World Championship Sidecarcross
|
13-June-2004 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 04. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 09. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B 12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8 14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 15. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 17. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D 18. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 19. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 21. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT 23. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 24. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST 25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 26. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B 10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 11. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 12. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL 13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D 14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 17. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 18. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D 19. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT 20. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 21. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 22. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB 23. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST 24. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 25. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST DNF 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST DNF 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST DNF 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50 02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42 03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 40 04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 34 05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 33 06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 30 07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 29 08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 28 09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 22 10. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 19 11. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 17 12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 14 13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 12 14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 12 15. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11 16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 10 17. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 9 18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8 19. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8 20. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 7 21. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 3 22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2 23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1 24. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.03,089 02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.08,142 03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.08,526 04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.08,855 05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 2.08,856 06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.08,965 07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.09,514 08. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 2.09,679 09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.11,327 10. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.12,535 11. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.12,865 12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.12,865 13. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2.13,853 14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.13,853 15. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,050 Reserve: 16. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,247 Not qualified: 17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.19,072 18. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.21,158 19. 47. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,598 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.08,746 02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.08,855 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.09,240 04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.09,789 05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.10,832 06. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,041 07. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 2.12,316 08. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.12,645 09. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.13,744 10. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.13,744 11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.15,776 12. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.16,215 13. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.16,325 14. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,149 15. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,368 Reserve: 16. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.17,533 Not qualified: 17. 54. Jimmy Appez-Magnus Osterbirn S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.21,982 18. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,147 |
||
Info:
Jaanikese Motocentre
Tolliste vald.
68225 Valgamaa
Estonia
tel. +372 76 68745
fax. +372 76 68746
Email: info@jaanikese.ee
http://www.jaanikese.ee