Sidecarcross of European Nations
|
19-September-2004 |
|
Race 1: (group A & B)
|
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1 02. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 2 03. 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM 3 04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel 4 05. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 5 06. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 6 07. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 7 08. 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel 8 09. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 9 10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 10 11. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 11 12. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 12 13. 31. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH VMCKTM 13 14. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 14 15. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 15 16. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 16 17. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 17 18. 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH 18 19. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 19 20. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 20 21. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 21 22. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 22 23. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 23 24. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 24 25. 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel 25 26. 41. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT BSU/Zabel 26 |
||
Race 2: (group B & C) |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1 02. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 2 03. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 3 04. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 4 05. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 5 06. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 6 07. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 7 08. 17. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S AYR/KTM 8 09. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 9 10. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 10 11. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 11 12. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 12 13. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 13 14. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 14 15. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 15 16. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 16 17. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 17 18. 41. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT BSU/Zabel 18 19. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 19 20. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 20 21. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 21 NC 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM NC 30. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ VMC/Jawa NC 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel NC 03. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL VMC/Zabel NC 33. Roland Sutter-Josua Luscher CH Spatech/KTM NC 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH |
||
Race 3: (group A & C) |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 1 02. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 2 03. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 3 04. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 4 05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 5 06. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 6 07. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 7 08. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 8 09. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 9 10. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 10 11. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 11 12. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 12 13. 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM 13 14. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 14 15. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 15 16. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 16 17. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 17 18. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 18 19. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 19 20. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 20 21. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 21 NC 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel NC 31. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH VMCKTM NC 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel NC 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM |
||
Overall Position: (5 best results counts)
|
||
1 Germany – 19 pnt 2 Latvia – 43 pnt 3 Estonia – 53 pnt 4 France – 57 pnt 5 Germany 2 – 58 pnt 6 Belgium – 58 pnt 7 Austria – 63 pnt 8 Denmark – 102 pnt 9 Lithuania – 109 pnt 10 Czech Republic – 36 Pnt + DNF 11 Great Brittain – 38 pnt + DNF 12 Sweden – 40 pnt + DNF 13 Netherlands – 15 pnt + 2 DNF 14 Suisse – 30 pnt + 2 DNF |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )
|
||
Race A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 1 02. 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM 2 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel 3 04. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 4 05. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 5 06. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 6 07. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 7 08. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 8 09. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 9 10. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 10 11. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN KTM 11 12. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 12 13. 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel 13 |
||
Race B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1 02. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 2 03. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 3 04. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 4 05. 17. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S AYR/KTM 5 06. 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel 6 07. 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH 7 08. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 8 09. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 9 10. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 10 11. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 11 12. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 12 |
||
Race C: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 1 02. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 2 03. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 3 04. 03. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL VMC/Zabel 4 05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 5 06. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 6 07. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 7 08. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 8 09. 33. Roland Sutter-Josua Luscher CH Spatech/KTM 9 10. 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM 10 11. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 11 12. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 12 13. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 13 |
||
Qualification results: | ||
Place Country Points 1 Germany1 – 4 2 Netherlands – 5 3 Sweden – 7 4 Latvia – 7 5 Great Brittain – 8 6 Germany2 – 9 7 Belgium – 9 8 Suisse – 12 9 France – 14 10 Austria – 14 11 Estonia – 15 12 Czech Republic – 15 13 Denmark – 23 14 Lithuania – 26 |
||
Info:
MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de
UEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies
Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677
E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu