Category Archives: 2002

2002 GP11 Varberg, Sweden

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-August-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
11 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Eric Schrijver-Henri van de Wiel NL-NL
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
18 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
21 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
22 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
23 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
24 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S
25 Peter Joensuu-Arne Joensuu S-S
26 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
28 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
29 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
30 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
19 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
20 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S
22 Eric Schrijver-Henri van de Wiel NL-NL
23 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
25 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
26 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
27 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
28 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
29 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 37
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 34
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 34
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 29
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 27
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 25
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 20
10 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 19
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 17
12 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 11
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
17 Eric Schrijver-Henri van de Wiel NL-NL EML/MTH 8
18 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
19 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 7
20 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
21 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 6
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 5
23 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 5
24 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 4
25 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 4
26 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,435
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.15,267
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.15,333
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.15,513
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.16,797
6 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.18,668
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.19,801
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,948
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,002
10 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,921
11 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,566
12 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.24,610
13 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.25,233
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.25,235
15 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.25,278
Reserve:
16 Peter Joensuu-Arne Joensuu S-S EML-MTH 2.26,175
Not qualified:
17 Robert Gustavsson-Danny Linne S-S EML/Zabel 2.29,592
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,079
19 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen S-S VMC/MTH 2.39,434
20 Magnus Andersson-Kristian Andersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.40,429
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.12,738
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.16,157
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.16,254
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,586
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,703
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.20,782
7 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,500
8 Eric Schrijver-Henri van de Wiel NL-NL EML/MTH 2.22,495
9 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.22,969
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,987
11 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.24,146
12 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.24,646
13 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,846
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,290
15 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S EML/MTH 2.26,772
Reserve:
16 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.27,126
Not qualified:
17 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,138
18 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,844
19 Tobias Rybeck-Limmy Martensson S-S EML/MTH 2.28,197
20 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.32,439
     
 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP10 Saku, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

18-August-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
8 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
10 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
11 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
15 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
20 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
23 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
24 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
25 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
26 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
27 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
28 Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
29 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
15 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
18 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
20 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
21 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
24 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
25 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
26 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
27 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 32
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 31
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 27
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 24
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 23
8 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 22
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 21
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 17
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 14
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 14
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 13
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 11
18 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 10
19 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
20 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 8
21 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 6
22 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 3
25 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.00,78
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.02,54
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.04,13
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.05,72
5 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.06,38
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.06,56
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.06,71
8 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.06,71
9 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.06,87
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.07,31
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.07,64
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.09,21
13 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,57
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.11,27
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.11,49
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.12,09
17 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.12,59
18 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.13,85
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.13,94
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.13,96
21 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.14,18
22 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.15,22
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,71
24 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.19,28
25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.19,51
26 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.19,89
27 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.20,50
28 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,59
29 Toomas Soir-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,58
30 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,97
Reserves:
31 Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.23,35
32 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 0.00,00
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

11-August-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
9 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
10 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
15 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
20 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
21 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
22 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
23 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
24 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
25 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
7 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
16 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST
17 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
18 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
21 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
22 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 40
3 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 37
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 34
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 32
6 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 25
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 25
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 25
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 23
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 23
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 13
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 12
15 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST EML/MTH 11
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
19 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 8
20 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
21 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
22 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 3
23 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,61
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,10
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.22,42
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,48
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.22,75
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.24,34
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.24,56
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.24,62
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,49
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,32
11 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,64
12 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST EML/MTH 2.26,99
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,20
14 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,02
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,52
16 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.28,73
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,44
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.31,50
19 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,86
20 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,09
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,96
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.34,28
23 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.34,83
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.35,33
25 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.35,49
26 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,65
27 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.35,65
28 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.39,27
29 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.40,27
30 Andrus Vaks-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,60
Reserves:
31 Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.43,13
32 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.47,24
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP8 Lacapelle Marival, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

21-July-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
16 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
23 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
24 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
27 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
28 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
29 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
30 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
  1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
12 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
17 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
21 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F
22 Andre Bernard-Tony Chandelier F-F
23 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
24 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
25 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
26 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
28 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
29 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 42
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 41
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 36
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 31
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 27
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 23
9 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 19
11 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 14
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 13
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 12
16 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 10
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 9
18 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 7
19 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
20 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 6
21 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 6
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
23 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 3
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,463
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,716
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.21,353
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.22,140
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.24,264
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.25,076
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,308
8 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.26,311
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,332
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,672
11 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.27,414
12 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.28,362
13 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.30,099
14 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.30,249
15 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,913
Reserve:
16 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F VMC/KTM 2.32,956
Not qualified:
17 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.33,160
18 Gerald Piton-Edoaurd Chereau F-F EML/Honda 2.36,156
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.19,641
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.20,002
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.20,905
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,191
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.23,212
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.23,595
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,371
8 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.26,858
9 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.27,166
10 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.27,637
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,983
12 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.28,438
13 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,222
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.31,287
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,658
Reserve:
16 Andre Bernard-Tony Chandelier F-F EML/MTH 2.32,832
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.33,102
18 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.36,201
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-July-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
18 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
21 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A
23 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
25 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D
26 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
27 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
28 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
29 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
30 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
3 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
8 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
21 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
23 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
25 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
26 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL
29 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
30 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 36
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 34
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 28
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 27
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 25
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 24
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 21
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 16
13 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 11
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 11
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 11
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 8
17 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
18 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 7
19 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
20 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
21 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 5
22 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 4
23 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3
24 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,55
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.19,04
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,27
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.20,29
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,87
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.20,95
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,47
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.22,10
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,44
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.24,43
11 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.24,85
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,48
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,75
14 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,33
15 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.27,01
Reserve:
16 Steffan Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.27,78
Not qualified:
17 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.28,11
18 Armin Bohler-Frans Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.28,14
19 Uelli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.28,33
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.28,64
21 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.29,98
22 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.30,13
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.31,44
24 Gerald Piton-Edoaurd Chereau F-F EML/Honda 2.32,08
25 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.34,91
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,32
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.19,03
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.19,27
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,83
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,71
6 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.22,31
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.22,52
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,77
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.23,89
10 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.24,29
11 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,58
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,88
13 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.24,89
14 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.25,06
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,40
Reserve:
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,79
Not qualified:
17 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.26,41
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.27,66
19 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,07
20 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S EML/MTH 2.30,10
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.30,30
22 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,77
23 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 2.32,17
24 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.33,04
25 Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/MTH 2.43,26
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren