Category Archives: 2008

2008 GP10 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-August-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
13. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
14. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
15. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
17. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
21. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
23. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
24. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
25. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S
26. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
27. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
28. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
30. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
11. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
16. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
17. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
20. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
21. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
22. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
24. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
25. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
26. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
27. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
DQ. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40
03. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 34
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 33
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 32
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 27
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 25
09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 25
10. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
12. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 14
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 13
15. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S WSP/Zabel 10
16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 9
17. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 9
18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 7
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
20. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 7
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
22. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 4
23. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
24. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
25. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
27. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0
28. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
07. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S
08. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
09. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
12. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN
To the last chance:
13. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS
14. 39. Kert Varik-Kubar Silver EST-EST
15. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
16. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
18. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
07. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
08. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
12. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
15. 134. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
17. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
10. 134. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 54. Ular Karing-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel

Info

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

 

2008 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

10-August-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
22. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
24. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
25. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT
27. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
28. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
30. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
13. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
14. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
21. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
22. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
23. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
27. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST
28. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT
29. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
DQ. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 39
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 28
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 17
13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 17
14. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 15
15. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 10
16. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 9
17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 8
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
19. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 6
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
22. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
23. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 3
24. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
25. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
26. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 97. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 74. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
17. 77. Andrei Kuts-Vladzimir Bakurevigh BLR-BLR VMC/
18. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
20. 65. Willi Liebl-Mario Meusburger D-A MEFO/
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
07. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
16. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arvyda Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel
18. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM
19. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
02. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
03. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
04. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
05. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arvyda Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel
10. 74. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
11. 97. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
12. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
13. 77. Andrei Kuts-Vladzimir Bakurevigh BLR-BLR VMC/

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

 

 

 

2008 GP8 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-August-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
17. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
22. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
24. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S
25. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
26. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
28. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
29. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
12. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
19. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S
24. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
25. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
27. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
28. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 40
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 32
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 28
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 27
08. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17
11. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 14
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 12
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 10
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
17. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 7
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 6
22. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 5
23. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 4
24. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 3
25. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 0
27. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM 0
28. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
29. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
07. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
11. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
15. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTR
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 50. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel
18. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
19. 124. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN VMC/KTM
20. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
21. 117. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden S-S VMC/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
04. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
09. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
10. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 55. Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
15. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
16. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 70. Jimmy Petersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S BSU/MTR
18. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTR
10. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 50. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel
13. 124. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN VMC/KTM
14. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 55. Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
16. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
17. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
18. 70. Jimmy Petersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S BSU/MTR

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information

2008 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

20-July-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
11. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
13. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
16. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
17. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
18. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
19. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
20. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
21. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
22. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
24. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
29. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
20. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
21. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
22. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
23. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
24. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
25. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
26. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
27. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
28. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 45
02. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 32
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31
04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 29
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 29
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 25
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25
10. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 20
13. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 19
14. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 19
15. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 14
16. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 9
17. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 8
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
19. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 5
21. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 4
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 3
23. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 3
24. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2
25. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1
26. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1
27. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
06. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
08. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM
09. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
To last chance:
13. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
14. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Henrik Soderqvist S-S AYR/KTM
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S AYR/KTM
19. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
20. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
22. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
06. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF
08. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
To last chance:
13. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
15. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
16. 70. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
19. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM
21. 74. Dorian Boileau-Baptiste Bigand F-F VMC/Husaberg
22. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
04. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
05. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 74. Dorian Boileau-Baptiste Bigand F-F VMC/Husaberg
08. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
11. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Henrik Soderqvist S-S AYR/KTM
12. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
14. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S AYR/KTM
17. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
18. 70. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
20. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO

Info

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 

2008 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-July-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
14. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
15. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
17. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
25. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B
26. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
27. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
18. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B
20. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
21. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
22. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
23. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
25. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
26. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
27. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
28. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 42
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 32
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 32
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 23
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 23
09. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 15
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 15
13. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
15. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 10
17. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 10
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 8
19. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
20. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
21. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
22. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 3
24. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
25. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg 2
26. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
27. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1
28. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 0
29. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 0
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
16. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
19. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
22. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
09. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg
11. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Martin Betschart A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH
17. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
19. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
05. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Martin Betschart A-A WSP/Zabel
10. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
13. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH
15. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
16. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/