Category Archives: 2008

2008 GP5 Bourg Bruche, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-June-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
14. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
17. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
19. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
20. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
21. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
24. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
26. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
30. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
16. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
21. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
22. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
24. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
26. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
27. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 38
04. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 38
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 24
10. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 23
11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
13. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 12
14. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 11
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
16. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 8
17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 7
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 6
19. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5
21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 4
23. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 3
24. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 3
25. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1
26. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 0
27. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 0
28. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 0
29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
08. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
14. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
17. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
18. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
20. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
09. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM
15. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
16. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
17. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
18. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
02. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM
03. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
04. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
05. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
08. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
10. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
11. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
13. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
14. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO
15. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM

Info

MC Vallée de la Bruche
67420 Bourg-Bruche
Tél: 03.88.39.35.83 / 06.12.50.33.44
Mail: mcvbruche@wanadoo.fr

2008 GP4 Cingoli, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-June-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
12. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
13. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
16. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A
22. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
17. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
20. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
22. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
24. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
25. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
26. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
27. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 42
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
06. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 27
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 23
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 15
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 14
14. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 12
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 11
16. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
17. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 9
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
20. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 8
21. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 5
22. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 4
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 4
24. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 3
25. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.09,359
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,658
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.13,409
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.13,453
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.13,472
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.14,620
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.14,704
08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,452
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 2.16,113
10. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.16,179
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 2.16,622
12. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,136
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,264
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,433
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 2.17,582
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.17,593
17. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CR VMC/Zabel 2.17,614
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,763
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,450
20. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 2.18,927
21. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,985
22. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 2.20,201
23. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,165
24. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.21,871
25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 2.22,463
26. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.22,510
27. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2.22,540
28. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 2.22,591
29. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 2.22,760
30. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg 2.23,203
Reserve:
31. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.24,864
Time practice – only 31 teams present


Info

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it
Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it

2008 GP3 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-May-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
16. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
17. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
19. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
20. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV
26. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR
27. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
28. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS
20. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV
21. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD
22. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
23. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR
24. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
25. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
26. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
29. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR
30. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 45
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 32
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 28
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 25
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 21
12. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 14
13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
16. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 8
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
21. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel 3
22. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 1
23. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
10. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM
11. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD Zabel
12. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
15. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
16. 91. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleg Legkokonec UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
18. 51. Leanid Taranau-Siarhei Taliaronak BLR-BLR Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
10. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
12. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel
14. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO
16. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR MEFO/Zabel
17. 94. Andrey Kuc-Vladimir Bakurevich BLR-BLR VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel
03. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
04. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
05. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR MEFO/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
08. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO
Other 3 teams not started

Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel  complex “Cheremosh”

2008 GP2 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag11-May-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
18. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
21. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
23. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
25. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT
26. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
29. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
15. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
17. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 27 Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ
21. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
22. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ
23. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
24. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT
25. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
26. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
27. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
29. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ

Overall Position:

01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 30
06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 30
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 23
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
10. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
11. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 20
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 17
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 17
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 17
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 10
19. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 10
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 7
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
23. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.09,210
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.11,410
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.11,980
04. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 2.12,130
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,630
06. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.12,800
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.12,900
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.13,170
09. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,220
10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.13,640
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,990
12. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.14,550
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 2.14,940
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.15,270
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,480
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 2.15,720
17. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.15,860
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.16,160
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.16,360
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,680
21. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.18,140
22. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,940
23. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.19,000
24. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.19,960
25. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,370
26. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 2.20,540
27. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 2.21,370
28. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.23,210
29. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.31,790
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO 2.35,030
 Only 1 group – time practice

logo_accrInfo:
http://www.mefo.cz
areal.jinin@quick.cz
tel/fax 383 389 025
Adresa: SCM AČR Jinín, Jinín 73, Strakonice

 

2008 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag20-April-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
06. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
11. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
17. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL
19. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
22. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL
23. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
24. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
25. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL
26. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
28. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL
10. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
11. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
12. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
13. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL
17. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
19. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
20. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
21. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
22. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
23. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
24. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
25. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
26. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
28. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 36
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV AYR/KTM 34
04. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 31
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 30
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
08. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 23
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 21
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 18
12. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
15. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 11
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 10
18. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 9
20. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8
21. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel 5
23. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 5
24. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 5
25. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 1
27. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
29. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/MTH 0
30. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
10. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
14. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Collin Dunkley S-GB MEFO/MTH
17. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 88. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
20. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/KTM
21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
22. 71. Mark King-Gary King GB-GB VMC/KTM
23. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
24. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV AYR/KTM
05. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM
06. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
08. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel
09. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg
11. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/MTH
To the last chance:
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
14. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 43. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 93. Andrus Vaks-Silver Kubar EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
20. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
21. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D WSP/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
08. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
10. 43. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/KTM
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
13. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
14. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
15. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Collin Dunkley S-GB MEFO/MTH
17. 88. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
20. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel

knmv_logoInfo:

Secretariat:H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax  +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl

poster