Category Archives: World Championship

2020 GP3 Kiev-Bucha, Ukraine

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-May-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://stksona.com/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2020 GP2 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-May-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://www.amknepomuk.cz/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2020 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-April-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://www.motorcluboss.nl/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

06-October-2019

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 7
08. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 8
09. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 9
10. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 10
11. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 11
12. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 14
15. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 15
16. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 16
17. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 17
18. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 18
19. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 22
23. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel DQ
24. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel DQ

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 3
04. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 6
07. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 7
08. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 8
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 9
10. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 11
12. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 14
15. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 15
16. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 16
17. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 17
18. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 18
19. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 19
20. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 20
21. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 21
22. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 22
23. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 23
24. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 24

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 2
03. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 4
05. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 5
06. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 9
10. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 10
11. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12
13. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 13
14. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 14
15. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 15
16. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 16
17. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 17
18. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 18
19. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 22
23. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 23
24. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 24

 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. NATION POINTS
01. Netherlands 10
02. Estonia 36
03. Great Britain 41
04. Czech Republic 47
05. Latvia 47
06. France 52
07. Switserland 63
08. Ireland 63
09. Germany 65
10. Italy 88
11. Denmark 94
12. Belgium 36 + NS
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 1
02. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 2
03. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 9
10. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 11
12. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 12

Group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 2
03. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 3
04. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 5
06. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 7
08. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 9
10. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 10
11. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 11
12. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 12

Group C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 9
10. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 10
11. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12

Qualification results:
PL. NATION POINTS
01. Belgium 2
02. Netherlands 3
03. France 6
04. Estonia 7
05. Great Britain 7
06. Czech Republic 12
07. Switzerland 12
08. Latvia 13
09. Germany 16
10. Ireland 16
11. Italy 21
12. Denmark 22

Info: http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de/

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Standing Worldchampionship 2019

Standing after GP14 Rudersberg, D

 

15-September-2019

 
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 604
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 548
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 447
04. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 421
05. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 406
06. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 331
07. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 295
08. 28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 294
09. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 252
10. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 203
11. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 196
12. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 195
13. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 185
14. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 171
15. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 163
16. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 162
17. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 159
18. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 111
19. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 92
20. 38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 92
21. 32 Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 75
22. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 67
23. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 65
24. 911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 59
25. 101 Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 42
26. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 36
27. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 33
28. 30 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 32
29. 55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 32
30. 35 Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-FR WHT-KTM 28
31. 26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 26
32. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 25
33. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 23
34. 49 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 20
35. 151 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
36. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 18
37. 90 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 16
38. 181 Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 15
39. 25 Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-NL VMC-MEGA 15
40. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 14
41. 27 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
42. 194 Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F WSP-Zabel 13
43. 333 Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 13
44. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 13
45. 53 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 12
46. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 12
47. 20 Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
48. 199 Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
49. 45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
50. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
51. 116 Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
52. 777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
53. 110 Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 7
54. 122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
55. 50 Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 6
56. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 6
57. 51 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 5
58. 97 Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 5
59. 113 Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 4
60. 418 Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 4
61. 69 Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR VMC-KTM 4
62. 145 Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel 3
63. 354 Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
64. 77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 3
65. 100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 3
66. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 3
67. 252 Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
68. 133 Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA 2
69. 114 Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
70. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1

Standing is provisional and needs to be confirmed by the FIM