Tag Archives: 2009

2009 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
02. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
15. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
16. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
17. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
20. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
23. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
24. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
26. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
27. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
28. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
29. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
30. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
14. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
15. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
16. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
21. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
24. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
25. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
26. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
27. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
28. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 41
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 32
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 31
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 20
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 18
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 11
14. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR 11
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 9
17. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 8
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 6
19. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 6
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 6
21. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 6
22. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 5
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
25. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
26. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
27. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 0
28. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 0
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 0
31. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
04. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
06. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
09. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
11. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
17. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
19. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 89. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
17. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
20. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
03. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
06. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
12. 89. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2009 GP5 Varsseveld, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-June-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
20. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
21. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
22. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
23. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
25. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL
28. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
30. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
07. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
21. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
22. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
23. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
24. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
25. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
27. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL
29. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 36
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 36
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 36
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B VMC/Zabel 30
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 30
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
08. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 25
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 22
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 21
12. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 17
14. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 14
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 13
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 11
17. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 9
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
19. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
20. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 5
21. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 3
22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2
23. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
25. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
26. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
29. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
30. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
31. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
04. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/MTR
08. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
09. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
To the last chance:
13. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
15. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
17. 117. Mareen Bruil-Mark Steenbergen-Buunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
18. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
21. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B VMC/Zabel
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 119. Harold ten Veen-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
16. 127. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/KTM
17. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
20. 55. Marcel Grondman-Benzo van Olst NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
03. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
05. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
06. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
08. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
10. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
12. 117. Mareen Bruil-Mark Steenbergen-Buunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
13. 127. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/KTM
14. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg

Info

Secretariaat:
Varsseveldse Motor- en Autoclub
Postbus 25
7050 AA Varsseveld
mail: info@vamac.nl
secretariaat: +31 315 243134
mail: secretariaat@vamac.nl

Website: www.vamac.nl


Track:
Rieteweg 1
Heelweg / Varsseveld
Info-tel.: +31 315 230783

Tourist-information contact:
Toerist Information Varsseveld: www.vvvvarsseveld.nl, tel: 0031 315 243 728
Toerist Information Doetinchem: www.vvvdoetinchem.nl, tle: 0031 314 323 355

Hotels in the area:
De Roode Leeuw Terborg: www.deroodeleeuw.com, tel: 0031 315 397 139
Herberg Jan Silvolde: www.herbergjan.nl, tel: 0031 315 324 567

 

2009 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

24-May-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
12. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
13. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
16. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
17. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
20. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
21. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22. 93. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UA-UA
23. 90. Valeriye Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
24. 159. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka UKR-UKR
25. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
26. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
13. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
18. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
19. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
20. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21. 93. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UA-UA
22. 90. Valeriye Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
23. 91. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Tyhoniuk UA-UA
24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
25. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 32
06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 29
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH WSP/KTM 28
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F VMC/Zabel 24
10. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 23
11. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
12. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 19
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 19
14. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 15
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 13
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 9
18. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 7
19. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH 4
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 3
21. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.00,908
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.02,962
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.03,208
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.03,594
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH WSP/KTM 2.03,898
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.03,902
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 2.04,276
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.05,045
09. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.05,121
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F VMC/Zabel 2.05,336
11. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.05,509
12. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 2.05,927
13. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.06,192
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.06,720
15. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.06,788
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 2.08,178
17. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.09,647
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.12,042
19. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.12,250
20. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.14,715
21. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH 2.16,762
22. 93. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UA-UA MEFO/Zabel 2.16,335
23. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,437
24. 159. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 2.21,117
25. 90. Valeriye Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2.22,822
26. 91. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Tyhoniuk UA-UA BSU/MTH 2.42,581
27. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.44,681
Only 1 group – 27 teams present


Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel  complex “Cheremosh”

2009 GP3 Gdansk, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-May-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
07. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
15. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
17. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
19. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
20. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
21. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
27. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
15. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
17. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
24. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
25. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
26. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
27. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
28. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
29. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 42
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 38
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 28
07. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 28
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 19
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 18
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13
14. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 12
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 11
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 9
17. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 7
18. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 7
19. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA 5
21. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 5
22. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
23. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
24. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 3
25. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
27. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0
28. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 0
29. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR 0
30. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
15. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM
15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
17. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA
02. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
03. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
05. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
06. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
08. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM
10. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
12. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM
13. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info:

Gdański Auto Moto Klub
80-018 Gdańsk
ul. Trakt Św. Wojciecha 253
tel/fax +48 (58) 763-49-79

E-mail – club@gamk.gda.pl

Website http://www.gamk.gda.pl

Hotels:
HOTEL HANZA www.hanza-hotel.com.pl
E-mail – hotel@hanza-hotel.com.pl
80-888 Gdańsk
Tokarska 6
tel. 305-34-27
fax 305-33-86

HOTEL Cztery Pory Roku www.hotelczteryporyroku.pl/
E-mail – hotel@mcse.com.pl
83-010 Straszyn
Spacerowa 28
tel. (0-58) 69-22-600
fax (0-58) 69-22-601

HOTEL Królewski www.hotelkrolewski.pl
E-mail – office@hotelkrolewski.pl
80-751 Gdańsk, Wyspa Ołowianka
ul. Ołowianka 1
tel. (0-58)326 11 11
fax (0-58) 326 11 10

HOTEL Novotel www.orbis.pl
E-mail – market.nov.gdansk@orbis.pl
89-749 Gdańsk
ul. Pszenna 1
tel. (0-58)300 27 50
fax (0-58) 300 29 50

more informations
www.orbis.pl
www.trojmiasto.pl
www.pomorskiefirmy.pl

2009 GP2 Wohlen, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag03-May-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
17. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
18. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
20. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
21. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL
23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
26. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
28. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
30. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL
23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
26. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
27. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
29. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
30. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 40
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 33
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 29
07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 27
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 24
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 23
11. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 20
12. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 15
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 12
16. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 10
17. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 7
18. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 6
19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 5
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
21. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 4
22. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Invalid Displayed Gallery

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
12. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
14. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
17. 50. Anton Wanger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTR
18. 62. Marco Boller-Ronny Gloor CH-CH VMC/Honda
19. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
20. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
22. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
11. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
12. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
14. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR
15. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 94. Georg Muller-Mario Meusburger D-D Husaberg
19. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
20. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH MEFO/Zabel
21. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
22. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
04. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
05. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
08. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
Not qualified:
09. 94. Georg Muller-Mario Meusburger D-D Husaberg
10. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 50. Anton Wanger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTR
13. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 62. Marco Boller-Ronny Gloor CH-CH VMC/Honda
15. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
17. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR
18. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
19. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
20. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH MEFO/Zabel

Info:

Motorsport Club Wohlen
Postfach 1270
CH 5610 Wohlen

http://www.motocross-wohlen.ch/
info@motocross-wohlen.ch


Hotels, guesthouses:

Hotel Freiämterhof
Villmergerstrasse 7
5610 Wohlen
Telefon +41(0)56 622 66 33
Telefax +41(0)56 621 08 29

Hotel Schönau
Bremgarterstrasse
5610 Wohlen
www.schoenau-wohlen.ch
Mail: schoenau@swissonline.ch

hotel restaurant bahnhof
bahnhofstrasse 28
5615 fahrwangen
Telefon +41(0)56 667 11 57
Telefax +41(0)56 667 15 03

Gasthaus zum Bären
Dorfstrasse 57
5606 Dintikon
Telefon +41(0)56 624 12 21

Hotel Bahnhof
Bahnhofplatz 2
5605 Dottikon
Telefon +41(0)56 624 10 66
Telefax +41(0)56 624 41 83