Tag Archives: 2012

2012 GP10 Kamensk Uralsky, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-August-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS
11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS
15. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
16. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS
17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
18. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
19. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
20. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS
23. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
24. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ
25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS
11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
12. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
13. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS
14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
18. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
19. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
20. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS
22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ
24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 36
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 32
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 26
08. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 24
09. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 22
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 20
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 20
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 17
14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS MEFO/MTR 15
15. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel 10
16. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 9
18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 9
19. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 5
20. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5
21. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 0
24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel 0
25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel
12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS MEFO/MTR
15. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
20. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
21. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
22. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA
24. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
25. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
Only 25 teams present in Kamensk Uralsky
Last Chance:


Open Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a bigger map

Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+7 8412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

2012 GP9 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

29-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
11. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
15. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
19. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
20. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
21. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST
22. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
23. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
24. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
25. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
26. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
27. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
28. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
29. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
17. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
18. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
19. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
20. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
21. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
25. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
26. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
27. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 41
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 36
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 26
08. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
09. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 22
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 22
11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 20
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 16
14. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 13
15. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 12
16. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 10
17. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 8
18. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/Zabel 7
19. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST VMC/KTM 6
20. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 5
22. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 3
23. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT WSP/Zabel 1
24. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 1
25. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
26. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
27. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel 0
28. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
31. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
32. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
06. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
07. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
10. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
11. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
12. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST
To the last chance:
13. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
14. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
16. 103. Roy Lindgren-Sami Sahanne FIN-FIN
17. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
20. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
21. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
22. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
06. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
10. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
11. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
12. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
To the last chance:
13. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
14. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT
15. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
16. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
17. 100. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
18. 102. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
19. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S
20. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
03. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
05. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
06. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
Reserves:
07. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
08. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
Not qualified:
09. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
10. 102. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
12. 100. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
13. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S
14. 31. Jani Aronen-Andrus Kiskonen FIN-FIN
15. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT
16. 103. Roy Lindgren-Sami Sahanne FIN-FIN
17. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST


Open  Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a bigger map

Info

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

2012 GP8 Lacapelle Marival, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
14. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
18. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
20. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
23. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F
24. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL
25. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F
26. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S
27. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
18. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
20. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
21. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL
26. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F
27. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 33
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 32
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 25
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 19
11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 18
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 16
13. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 9
17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 9
18. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
19. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 5
20. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel 3
21. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 2
22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
23. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
24. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F VMC/Zabel
25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
26. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
27. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
Only 28 teams present
Last Chance:


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Secretariat:

Brigitte BOS

rte dép 940

46120 LACAPELLE MARIVAL

tel 06 99 49 80 20

Email: deliaire@wanadoo.fr

Website: http://www.motoclub-lacapelle.com/

2012 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
18. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
20. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
21. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
22. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D
23. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
24. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
25. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F
26. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
28. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
09. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
19. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
20. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
21. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
22. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
23. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D
24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
25. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D
26. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D
27. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 40
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 26
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 24
09. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 17
12. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 17
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 15
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 11
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 8
19. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 7
20. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM 7
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 3
24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 1
26. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
27. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel 0
28. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
31. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
32. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
11. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
12. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
15. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
22. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
24. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
25. 94. David Keane-Jonnie Waters GB-GB KHR/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
08. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
24. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
25. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
03. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
08. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
10. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha
14. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2012 GP6 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

10-June-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
12. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
17. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
18. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
19. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
21. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
24. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
25. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
26. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D
27. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
30. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
17. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
20. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
21. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D
23. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
24. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
25. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
26. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 36
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
05. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 33
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 28
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26
08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 24
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 18
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 18
11. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 18
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 15
13. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 14
14. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 14
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
16. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 9
17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
19. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8
20. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 7
21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 5
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 4
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
10. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last change:
13. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
16. 135. Premysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
17. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 27. Alfy Hyde-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
23. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
24. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
10. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last change:
13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
14. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
15. 87. Jan Valek-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
16. 89. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTH
17. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
18. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
20. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
22. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
24. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
06. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 27. Alfy Hyde-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
Not qualified:
09. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
14. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 87. Jan Valek-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 135. Premysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 89. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTH
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
21. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
24. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz