Tag Archives: 2016

2016 GP8 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag31-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
13. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
14. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
15. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
20. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S
24. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
25. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
27. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
28. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
30. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
10. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
16. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
17. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
18. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
19. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D
22. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S
23. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
24. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
28. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
29. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
30. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 35
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 34
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 29
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28
08. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 28
10. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 21
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 20
12. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 19
13. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 16
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 14
15. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 11
16. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 9
18. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 8
19. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 5
20. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 5
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 1
22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 1
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 0
24. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S WSP/Zabel 0
25. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
28. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
30. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
09. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
14. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Marlow Devoldre F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 100. Silvio Senz-Lotars Aleksejevs D-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
18. 226. Dzintars Jaundzeikars-Roberts Uzans LV-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
05. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
08. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
09. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S WSP/Zabel
12. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
14. 700. Paulius Tandzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/KTM
15. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
16. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 100. Silvio Senz-Lotars Aleksejevs D-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 700. Paulius Tandzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Marlow Devoldre F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 226. Dzintars Jaundzeikars-Roberts Uzans LV-LV WSP/Zabel

lamsf_logoInfo:

Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683

Email: info@motosport.lv

Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/

GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735

stelpe2016

2016 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag17-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
12. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
27. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
28. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
29. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
30. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.

01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
26. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
29. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 42
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 34
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 25
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 16
11. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 15
12. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 14
13. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 14
15. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna 13
16. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 8
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 8
20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 5
21. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0
29. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Luc Driesen & Willy Ronne

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna
05. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
15. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
21. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
08. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
15. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
18. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
22. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
05. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
12. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
20. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 bessenbach2016

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

belgium_flag10-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
13. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
24. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
25. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
29. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
30. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
12. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
13. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
15. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
16. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB
21. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
23. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
24. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
25. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
26. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
28. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 36
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 30
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 17
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 12
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 11
15. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 11
16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 9
17. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 9
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 7
20. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 7
21. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 4
23. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 0
26. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
28. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 0
29. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
30. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Freddie Driezes
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
07. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
17. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
19. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
07. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
04. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
05. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
10. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
11. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
12. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

fmbbmbInfo:

MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/

Genk2016posterGenk2016

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP5 Valkenswaard, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag19-June-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
04. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
13. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
14. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
15. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
18. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB
21. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
25. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
29. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
30. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
11. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
14. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
16. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
19. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
20. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
26. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
28. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
29. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
30. 65. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 38
04. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
06. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 29
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 24
11. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 19
12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
13. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 14
15. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 13
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 12
17. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 9
18. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 4
19. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 4
20. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 3
21. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
22. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Zabel 1
24. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB WSP/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 0
29. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
31. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
32. 65. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Luc Driesen

Qualification results
(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Due to track circumstances, the qualification races were cancelled.
Pre-qualification results counts for qualification.

Pre-qualification group A:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Zabel
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 65. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
18. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki

Pre-qualification group B:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
10. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
13. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB WSP/Zabel
14. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
15. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
Reserve:
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel

 

knmv_logoInfo:

Motor Vereniging Valkenswaard
Secretary: postbus 338 – 5550 AH  Valkenswaard
Track adress: Victoriedijk 6 – 5551 TK  Valkenswaard
Telephon/Fax: +31 40-2017047
secretariaat.mvv@gmail.com
info@motorverenigingvalkenswaard.nl
http://www.motorverenigingvalkenswaard.nl/

valkenswaard-2016v2

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP4 Schopfheim, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-June-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
13. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
15. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
16. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
20. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
21. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
24. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
25. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
26. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
15. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
19. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
20. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
21. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
22. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
24. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
25. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
26. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
27. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
29. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
03. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 40
04. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 34
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 29
06. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 29
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 27
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 26
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D VMC/Husqvarna 20
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 19
13. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 13
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
16. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 9
17. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 8
18. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
20. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
21. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 4
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 3
24. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 2
25. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 1
26. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
27. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel 0
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
31. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
12. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
To the last chance:
13. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
04. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D VMC/Husqvarna
09. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel
10. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
16. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
17. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

Info:

Motorsportclub Schopfheim e.V.
Karlstrasse 5
79650 Schopfheim

Tel.: +49 7622 / 7090
Fax: +49 7622 / 671 195

E-Mail:
info@msc-schopfheim.org

Internet:
www.mscschopfheim.de

schopfheim-2016