Tag Archives: Bessenbach

2016 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag17-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
12. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
27. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
28. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
29. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
30. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.

01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
26. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
29. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 42
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 34
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 25
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 16
11. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 15
12. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 14
13. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 14
15. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna 13
16. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 8
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 8
20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 5
21. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0
29. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Luc Driesen & Willy Ronne

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna
05. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
15. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
21. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
08. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
15. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
18. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
22. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
05. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
12. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
20. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 bessenbach2016

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP11 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag19-July-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
26. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B
15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
17. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
24. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
29. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
30. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 29
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 20
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna 18
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 10
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 10
16. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 10
17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 8
19. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
20. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 6
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 4
24. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2
26. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 1
27. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 0
30. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
31. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna
05. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
06. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
07. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
15. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
19. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
21. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM
16. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM
17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
05. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel
08. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
10. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
12. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

bessenbach

2014 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag20-July-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
19. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
20. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
21. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
22. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
25. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
26. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
30. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
13. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
14. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
16. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
20. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
21. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
22. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
23. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
26. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
27. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
29. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 38
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 31
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 30
07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23
08. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 21
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 21
11. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 20
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 13
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 12
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 12
16. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 8
18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8
19. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8
20. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
21. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 7
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
23. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
05. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
06. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
12. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
15. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
20. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 44. Silvio Senz-Jimmy van Gennip D-NL WSP/Zabel
22. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Honda
23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
24. 64. Hans Garritsen-Rick Wiegerink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
26. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
27. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
28. 73. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
08. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
11. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Arne Dierckens B-B VMC/Yamaha
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
19. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
20. 91. Elvi Lund Jensen-Camilla Lund Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM
21. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
22. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
23. 155. Remo IderBizin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
25. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
26. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
27. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
02. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
04. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
Reserves:
07. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
15. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Arne Dierckens B-B VMC/Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
18. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Honda
19. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
20. 44. Silvio Senz-Jimmy van Gennip D-NL WSP/Zabel
21. 155. Remo IderBizin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
23. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 64. Hans Garritsen-Rick Wiegerink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
25. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
26. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
27. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
28. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a larger map

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/