Tag Archives: Czech Republic

2017 GP3 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

czrep_flag14-May-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
18. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
21. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
22. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
26. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
28. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
29. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
15. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
20. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
21. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
24. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
25. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
26. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
27. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 40
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 28
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 26
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 24
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 20
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16
13. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 12
14. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 11
15. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 9
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
17. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 8
18. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 7
19. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 6
21. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 1
26. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
27. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
11. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
12. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
19. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
25. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
03. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
09. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
11. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
18. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
26. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
03. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
11. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
25. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
27. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
28. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM

 

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP3 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
14 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
19 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
20 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
23 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
24 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
25 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
26 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
28 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
29 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
30 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
21 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
22 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
23 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
24 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
25 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
26 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
28 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 40
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 31
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 28
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 24
9 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 21
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 19
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 16
12 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 15
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 13
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 11
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 9
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 8
19 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 7
20 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 7
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 4
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 3
23 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2
25 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,51
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,90
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,50
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.16,83
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.17,78
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.18,80
7 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,64
8 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.19,83
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,00
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,26
11 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.20,43
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,58
13 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 2.20,71
14 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.21,15
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,37
Reserve:
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,64
Not qualified:
17 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.21,71
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.22,13
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.22,16
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.22,39
21 ?? Einseiler-Gerhard Mathis A-A ??/?? 2.22,56
22 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,61
23 Mario Hartmann-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.23,67
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,42
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.16,31
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,49
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,60
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,97
6 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.20,44
7 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,01
8 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.21,02
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,60
10 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.21,94
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.22,00
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,00
13 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.22,37
14 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.22,57
15 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.22,72
Reserve:
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,14
Not qualified:
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,48
18 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,75
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.23,82
20 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 2.23,94
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.24,85
22 Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.29,45
23 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Vosmik D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.31,29
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP2 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag08-May-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
11. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
15. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
16. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
18. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
20. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
22. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
24. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
27. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
30. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
09. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
16. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
21. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
22. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
26. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
27. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
29. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
30. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 36
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 27
07. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 20
11. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 20
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19
13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 15
14. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 12
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 10
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 10
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
22. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
23. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
27. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
28. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
29. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0
30. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 0
31. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
32. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
To the last chance:
13. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
14. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
15. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ VMC/MEGA
16. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
20. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
22. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
23. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
24. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
09. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
18. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
20. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna
21. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
23. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
24. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
25. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel

Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
06. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
08. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
Not qualified:
09. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
10. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
11. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
12. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
13. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
16. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
20. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
22. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ VMC/MEGA
24. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
26. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
27. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel


logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

Nepomuk2016

 

2015 GP8 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag14-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
22. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
27. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
06. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 21
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13
13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 13
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
15. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 9
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 9
17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7
20. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 6
21. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 0
29. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
14. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
16. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
20. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
22. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
16. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
18. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
19. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
02. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
15. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
17. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
18. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
19. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

kramolin2015

2014 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag25-May-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
26. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
29. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
30. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
20. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
21. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
26. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
27. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
29. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
30. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D

Overall Position:

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 34
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 26
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 24
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
11. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 17
14. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 9
17. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 8
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 6
20. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 5
21. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 3
22. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 1
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
25. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
27. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
30. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
12. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
19. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
21. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
09. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
10. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
11. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
14. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
21. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
22. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
23. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
02. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
08. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
22. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel


 Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

poster_kramolin