Tag Archives: Iffendic

2020 GP5 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

28-June-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info:  https://www.mc-iffendic.com/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP6 Iffendic, France

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

2-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
15. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
20. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
21. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F
23. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
28. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
10. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
18. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F
21. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F
22. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
23. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
24. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
28. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
29. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 28
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 27
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 24
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 22
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 19
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
13. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 13
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 13
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
16. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM 12
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 7
20. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 5
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 4
23. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 1
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F WSP/KTM 0
26. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 0
27. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B WHT/KTM 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
06. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup F-F WHT/KTM
16. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
18. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
07. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B WHT/KTM
11. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F WSP/KTM
12. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
08. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup F-F WHT/KTM
10. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
 

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP10 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-July-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
15. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
21. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F
23. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
25. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F
27. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
30. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
21. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
22. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
25. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
26. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F
29. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 21
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna 15
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 10
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 7
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 5
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
23. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 0
25. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 0
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 0
27. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
28. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 0
29. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM 0
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel 0
31. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
21. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
23. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
24. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
25. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
26. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
30. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
31. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
32. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
Only 32 teams present – 1 group

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr

2015iffendic

2013 GP7 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-July-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
21. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
26. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
27. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
28. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
30. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
23. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
26. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
27. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 42
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
04. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 23
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 16
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 12
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 6
19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
20. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 4
21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
22. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2
23. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0
26. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
28. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 0
29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 0
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
31. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
06. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
NS 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
03. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
04. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
06. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr