Tag Archives: Jinin

2020 GP10 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-September-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info:  https://www.autoklub.cz/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP3 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
14 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
19 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
20 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
23 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
24 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
25 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
26 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
28 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
29 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
30 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
21 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
22 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
23 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
24 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
25 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
26 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
28 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 40
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 31
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 28
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 24
9 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 21
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 19
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 16
12 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 15
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 13
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 11
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 9
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 8
19 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 7
20 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 7
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 4
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 3
23 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2
25 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,51
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,90
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,50
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.16,83
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.17,78
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.18,80
7 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,64
8 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.19,83
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,00
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,26
11 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.20,43
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,58
13 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 2.20,71
14 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.21,15
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,37
Reserve:
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,64
Not qualified:
17 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.21,71
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.22,13
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.22,16
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.22,39
21 ?? Einseiler-Gerhard Mathis A-A ??/?? 2.22,56
22 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,61
23 Mario Hartmann-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.23,67
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,42
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.16,31
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,49
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,60
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,97
6 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.20,44
7 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,01
8 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.21,02
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,60
10 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.21,94
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.22,00
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,00
13 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.22,37
14 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.22,57
15 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.22,72
Reserve:
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,14
Not qualified:
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,48
18 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,75
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.23,82
20 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 2.23,94
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.24,85
22 Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.29,45
23 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Vosmik D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.31,29
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2008 GP2 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag11-May-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
18. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
21. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
23. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
25. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT
26. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
29. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
15. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
17. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 27 Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ
21. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
22. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ
23. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
24. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT
25. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
26. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
27. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
29. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ

Overall Position:

01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 30
06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 30
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 23
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
10. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
11. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 20
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 17
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 17
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 17
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 10
19. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 10
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 7
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
23. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.09,210
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.11,410
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.11,980
04. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 2.12,130
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,630
06. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.12,800
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.12,900
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.13,170
09. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,220
10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.13,640
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,990
12. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.14,550
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 2.14,940
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.15,270
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,480
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 2.15,720
17. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.15,860
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.16,160
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.16,360
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,680
21. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.18,140
22. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,940
23. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.19,000
24. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.19,960
25. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,370
26. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 2.20,540
27. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 2.21,370
28. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.23,210
29. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.31,790
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO 2.35,030
 Only 1 group – time practice

logo_accrInfo:
http://www.mefo.cz
areal.jinin@quick.cz
tel/fax 383 389 025
Adresa: SCM AČR Jinín, Jinín 73, Strakonice