Tag Archives: Lacapelle Marival

2002 GP8 Lacapelle Marival, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

21-July-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
16 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
23 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
24 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
27 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
28 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
29 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
30 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
  1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
12 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
17 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
21 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F
22 Andre Bernard-Tony Chandelier F-F
23 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
24 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
25 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
26 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
28 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
29 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 42
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 41
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 36
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 31
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 27
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 23
9 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 19
11 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 14
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 13
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 12
16 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 10
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 9
18 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 7
19 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
20 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 6
21 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 6
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
23 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 3
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,463
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,716
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.21,353
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.22,140
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.24,264
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.25,076
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,308
8 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.26,311
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,332
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,672
11 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.27,414
12 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.28,362
13 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.30,099
14 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.30,249
15 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,913
Reserve:
16 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F VMC/KTM 2.32,956
Not qualified:
17 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.33,160
18 Gerald Piton-Edoaurd Chereau F-F EML/Honda 2.36,156
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.19,641
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.20,002
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.20,905
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,191
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.23,212
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.23,595
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,371
8 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.26,858
9 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.27,166
10 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.27,637
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,983
12 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.28,438
13 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,222
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.31,287
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,658
Reserve:
16 Andre Bernard-Tony Chandelier F-F EML/MTH 2.32,832
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.33,102
18 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.36,201
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2012 GP8 Lacapelle Marival, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
14. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
18. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
20. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
23. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F
24. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL
25. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F
26. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S
27. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
18. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
20. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
21. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL
26. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F
27. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 33
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 32
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 25
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 19
11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 18
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 16
13. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 9
17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 9
18. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
19. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 5
20. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel 3
21. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 2
22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
23. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
24. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F VMC/Zabel
25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
26. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
27. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
Only 28 teams present
Last Chance:


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Secretariat:

Brigitte BOS

rte dép 940

46120 LACAPELLE MARIVAL

tel 06 99 49 80 20

Email: deliaire@wanadoo.fr

Website: http://www.motoclub-lacapelle.com/