Tag Archives: Pernes les Fontaines

2012 GP1 Pernes les Fontaines, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-April-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
07. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
10. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
13. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
18. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
23. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
24. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
25. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
26. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B
27. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
30. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
16. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
17. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
19. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
21. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S
22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
24. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B
25. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
26. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
27. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
28. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
29. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
30. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 45
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 41
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 38
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 28
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
09. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 25
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 22
11. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 18
13. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 14
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 8
16. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 8
17. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7
18. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 7
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 5
20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 4
21. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 2
23. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 1
24. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 0
25. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
26. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
29. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
31. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
07. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
08. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 161. Patrick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
16. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
14. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
18. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
19. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
02. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
03. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
06. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
08. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 161. Patrick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
12. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
13. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
14. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Moto club Pernois
BP 14
84210 Pernes les fontaines

France
Téléphone circuit : 04.90.61.38.02
Portable : 06.21.255.409

Email: contact@motoclub-pernes.com

Website: http://www.motoclub-pernes.com

Secrétaire : Gisèle EME
Secrétariat sportif (Tél/Fax) : 04.90.66.41.73
Portable : 06.21.255.409
893 chemin des grands fonts
84210 Pernes les fontaines

France
Email: secretariat@motoclub-pernes.com

2003 GP2 Pernes les Fontaines, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-April-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

01 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
03 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
06 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
07 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
10 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
13 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
15 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
16 12 Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
17 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
18 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
19 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
20 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
23 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24 54 Gerard Piton-Rene Boon F-NL
25 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
26 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
27 67 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB
28 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
29 68 Martin Walter-Stefan Meierhans D-D
30 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
  01 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
03 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
04 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
09 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
12 12 Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
14 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
15 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
16 68 Martin Walter-Stefan Meierhans D-D
17 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 67 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB
20 54 Gerard Piton-Rene Boon F-NL
21 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 56 Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
24 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
25 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
26 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
29 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
30 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
 

Overall Position:

01 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 50
02 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 40
03 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 38
04 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 32
05 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 30
06 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B 29
07 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 27
08 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 23
09 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 22
10 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 22
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D 17
12 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB 16
13 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL 15
14 12 Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 14
15 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 11
16 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B 11
17 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 9
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 8
19 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F 6
20 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F 6
21 68 Martin Walter-Stefan Meierhans D-D 5
22 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB 4
23 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D 3
24 67 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB 2
25 54 Gerard Piton-Rene Boon F-NL 1
26 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 1
27 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 0
28 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F 0
29 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 0
30 56 Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
01 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.36,309
02 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.40,020
03 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.41,033
04 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.41,291
05 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST KTM/AYR 2.41,796
06 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.42,169
07 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.44,366
08 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 2.44,406
09 21 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.44,415
10 68 Martin Walter-Stefan Meierhans D-D EML/Zabel 2.44,917
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.45,130
12 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.46,300
13 24 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.48,227
14 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2.49,033
15 67 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.49,504
Reserve:
16 56 Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.50,047
Not qualified:
17 69 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.50,631
18 66 Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B VMC/MTH 2.51,566
19 64 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ VMC/Zabel 3.06,505
Time practice group B:
01 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.37,418
02 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.38,690
03 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 2.39,254
04 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.40,164
05 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.40,199
06 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.41,553
07 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.41,914
08 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 2.42,225
09 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.44,502
10 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.46,044
11 12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.46,897
12 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.47,586
13 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.48,158
14 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.48,324
15 54 Gerard Piton-Rene Boon F-NL EML/Honda 2.48,769
Reserve:
16 62 Johnny Bethys-Matthieu Cailleau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.49,106
Not qualified:
17 63 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F VMC/MTH 2.49,526
18 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van de Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.49,614
19 71 Francis Fostinelli-Arnaud Dallio I-I BSU/MTH 2.57,815
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren