Tag Archives: Switserland

2017 GP12 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
23. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
24. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F
27. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
21. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
27. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 30
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 25
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 25
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 13
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
16. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 8
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 5
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
21. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
22. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
21. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
05. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
06. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
18. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
 

Info:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP10 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag28-Aug-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
10. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
11. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
21. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
22. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F
23. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B
29. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
30. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F
10. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
14. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
20. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
22. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
23. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B
24. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ
26. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
27. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
28. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
30. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 36
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 35
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 34
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 28
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 26
09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
10. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 21
11. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 17
13. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 13
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 8
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
18. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 7
19. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 7
20. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 5
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 4
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 2
23. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
08. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
09. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
14. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 213. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Andy Schlinnertz CH-B VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
02. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Andy Schlinnertz CH-B VMC/KTM
04. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Reserves:
07. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
08. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
09. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
11. 213. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel

fms_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

 

 

 

Bewaren

2015 GP14 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag30-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
13. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH
28. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
29. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL
22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
26. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 44
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 34
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 33
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
11. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18
12. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
14. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM 8
18. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 7
19. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 4
20. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 4
21. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2
23. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 1
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel
16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
18. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
02. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
05. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
08. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
11. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
12. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM

fms_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

roggenburg_Flyer-MX-2015-1 roggenburg_Flyer-MX-2015-2

 

 

2015 GP1 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

(Eastern Monday) 06-April-2015

 Saturday cancelled – qualifying and races on Eastern Monday

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
14. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
23. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
25. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
29. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B
30. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
15. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
16. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
30. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 43
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 23
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 14
12. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 12
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 8
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6
22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 4
23. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
24. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 1
25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Time practice on Monday morning) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Qualification group A:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 2.09,811
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 2.11,052
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,717
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.14,190
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.14,373
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 2.14,535
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,001
08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 2.15,893
09. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.16,224
10. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 2.17,705
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.17,726
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2.17,897
13. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.18,402
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.18,488
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,517
Reserve:
16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.18,704
Not qualified:
17. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,924
18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 2.18,974
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2.19,533
20. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 2.20,007
21. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.20,548
22. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 2.21,549
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 2.27,016

Qualification group B:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 2.09,987
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 2.11,020
03. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.11,891
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.13,207
05. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 2.13,355
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,940
07. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,607
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.15,779
09. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2.15,993
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM 2.16,501
11. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,809
12. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2.18,023
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,264
14. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.18,341
15. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.20,017
Reserve:
16. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.20,154
Not qualified:
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,278
18. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 2.20,358
19. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2.21,677
20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 2.22,668
21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,537
22. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.28,793
23. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.39,413

Info:

Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Zürcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch

frauenfeld2015

2014 GP10 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag24-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
16. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
17. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
18. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
21. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL
24. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
25. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
26. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
DQ 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
08. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
15. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
17. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
18. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
22. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
23. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
24. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
26. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
27. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
30. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 30
05. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 23
06. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
07. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 22
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 20
09. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 20
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19
11. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
13. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 18
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
15. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13
16. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 13
17. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
18. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 9
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 8
21. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
22. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 5
23. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 5
24. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 4
25. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM 3
26. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
27. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2
28. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
09. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
14. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
15. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
18. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
20. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
12. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 98. John Robinson-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/KTM
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
02. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
05. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
10. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

sam_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Roggenburg_Flyer_2014-1