Tag Archives: Varsseveld

2020 SMXoN Varsseveld, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

04-October-2020

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 

Race 2: (group B & C)

 

Race 3: (group A & C)

 
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 
 
WSC Newsfeed:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
 
Group B:
 
Group C:
 
Qualification results:
 

Info: http://www.vamac.nl/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2013 GP5 Varsseveld, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-June-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
15. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
18. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
19. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
20. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
21. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB
22. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
23. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
25. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
26. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL
27. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
28. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
29. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
17. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
18. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
20. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB
21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
22. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
23. 166. Durk-Jan Tjoelker-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
24. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL
25. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
26. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
27. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
28. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
29. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
30. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 27
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
07. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 22
08. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 21
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 21
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 18
12. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 18
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 16
14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 15
15. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 14
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 13
17. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
18. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 11
19. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 9
20. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9
21. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 7
22. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 7
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 2
24. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR
12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 117. Frank Rouwenhorst-Jorg Rouwenhorst NL-NL WHT/Zabel
14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
20. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
14. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
15. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
17. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 166. Durk-Jan Tjoelker-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
04. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
05. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 166. Durk-Jan Tjoelker-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 117. Frank Rouwenhorst-Jorg Rouwenhorst NL-NL WHT/Zabel
10. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
11. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
13. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
NS 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
NS 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretariaat:
Varsseveldse Motor- en Autoclub
Postbus 25
7050 AA Varsseveld
mail: info@vamac.nl
secretariaat: +31 315 243134
mail: secretariaat@vamac.nl

Website: www.vamac.nl


Track:
Rieteweg 1
Heelweg / Varsseveld
Info-tel.: +31 315 230783

Tourist-information contact:
Toerist Information Varsseveld: www.vvvvarsseveld.nl, tel: 0031 315 243 728
Toerist Information Doetinchem: www.vvvdoetinchem.nl, tle: 0031 314 323 355

Hotels in the area:
De Roode Leeuw Terborg: www.deroodeleeuw.com, tel: 0031 315 397 139
Herberg Jan Silvolde: www.herbergjan.nl, tel: 0031 315 324 567

2009 GP5 Varsseveld, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-June-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
20. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
21. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
22. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
23. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
25. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL
28. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
30. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
07. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
21. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
22. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
23. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
24. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
25. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
27. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL
29. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 36
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 36
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 36
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B VMC/Zabel 30
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 30
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
08. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 25
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 22
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 21
12. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 17
14. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 14
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 13
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 11
17. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 9
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
19. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
20. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 5
21. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 3
22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2
23. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
25. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
26. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
29. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
30. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
31. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
04. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/MTR
08. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
09. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
To the last chance:
13. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
15. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
17. 117. Mareen Bruil-Mark Steenbergen-Buunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
18. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
21. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B VMC/Zabel
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 119. Harold ten Veen-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
16. 127. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/KTM
17. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
20. 55. Marcel Grondman-Benzo van Olst NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
03. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
05. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
06. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
08. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
10. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
12. 117. Mareen Bruil-Mark Steenbergen-Buunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
13. 127. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/KTM
14. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg

Info

Secretariaat:
Varsseveldse Motor- en Autoclub
Postbus 25
7050 AA Varsseveld
mail: info@vamac.nl
secretariaat: +31 315 243134
mail: secretariaat@vamac.nl

Website: www.vamac.nl


Track:
Rieteweg 1
Heelweg / Varsseveld
Info-tel.: +31 315 230783

Tourist-information contact:
Toerist Information Varsseveld: www.vvvvarsseveld.nl, tel: 0031 315 243 728
Toerist Information Doetinchem: www.vvvdoetinchem.nl, tle: 0031 314 323 355

Hotels in the area:
De Roode Leeuw Terborg: www.deroodeleeuw.com, tel: 0031 315 397 139
Herberg Jan Silvolde: www.herbergjan.nl, tel: 0031 315 324 567