World Championship Sidecarcross
|
04-April-2004 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 04. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL 05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 09. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ 10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D 11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B 12. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL 13. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 15. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F 16. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-MarekRozehnal CZ-CZ 18. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F 20. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 21. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 22. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F 23. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 24. 63. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL DNF 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB DNF 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F DNF 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL DNF 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB DNS 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 04. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B 05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ 08. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B 09. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D 11. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F 12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 13. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F 14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-MarekRozehnal CZ-CZ 16. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 17. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F 18. 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 19. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 20. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 21. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F 22. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 23. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F DNF 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL DNF 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST DNF 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS DNF 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL DNF 63. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 50 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 42 03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42 04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28 05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 26 06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 23 07. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 22 08. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 18 09. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 18 10. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16 11. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 16 12. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 16 13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 16 14. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 15 15. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 15 16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14 17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 13 18. 15. V. Rozehnal-M.Rozehnal CR-CR VMZ/Zabel 10 19. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 10 20. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL VMC/Zabel 9 21. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F VMC/MTH 8 22. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 6 23. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 5 24. 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 3 25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.32,911 02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge 2.33,180 03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 2.36,123 04. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers 2.37,338 05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.38,337 06. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 2.40,357 07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.40,846 08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-MarekRozehnal 2.43,100 09. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.43,537 10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.44,072 11. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre 2.44,731 12. 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.47,270 13. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.47,357 14. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.47,658 15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.48,046 Reserve: 16. 63. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.50,331 Not qualified: 17. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.51,985 18. 61. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus 2.55,227 19. 65. Frank Mulders- Rob Caers 2.58,993 20. 64. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 3.17,302 21. 66. Freddy van Hamond- Petersons 3.27,792 22. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 3.57,095 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
01. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.38,402 02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.38,824 03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.38,858 04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.39,437 05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.40,335 06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.40,716 07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.42,277 08. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten 2.43,344 09. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.44,318 10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.44,804 11. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.45,460 12. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau 2.45,498 13. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.45,649 14. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.46,116 15. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.46,286 Reserve: 16. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.46,373 Not qualified: 17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.46,727 18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.48,061 19. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Eli Piccart 2.49,753 20. 71. Herve Bourschaud-Charlie Begaud 2.52,105 21. 57. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley 2.52,146 22. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 4.00,937 |
||
Info:
AGS PUECH RAMPANT
Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis
France
tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89
fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38
Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr