World Championship Sidecarcross
|
30-Aug-2014 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 13. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL 14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 16. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 18. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 21. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F 23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH 24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F 25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 27. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH 28. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 29. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL 22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F 23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH 24. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH 25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F 26. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 44 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 34 05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 33 06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30 07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27 08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27 09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25 10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22 11. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18 12. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18 13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 13 14. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11 15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11 16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11 17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM 8 18. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 7 19. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 4 20. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 4 21. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2 22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2 23. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 1 |
||
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 04. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 07. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 08. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 10. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM 11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 15. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel 16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 08. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 12. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA 14. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 15. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 16. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel 17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 18. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 02. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel 03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 04. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 05. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 06. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA Reserves: 07. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 08. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel 10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 11. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Info:
Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch