World Championship Sidecarcross
|
26-August-2012
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 09. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 14. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 16. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 19. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 20. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 21. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 24. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 25. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F 26. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 27. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 28. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH 29. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH 30. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 08. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH 14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 16. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 19. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 20. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 21. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F 24. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 25. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 26. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH 27. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 28. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 29. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 30. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38 04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 38 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 31 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29 07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 29 08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25 09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23 10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 21 11. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 19 12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 18 13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 17 14. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 10 15. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 8 16. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 17. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 18. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 7 19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 6 20. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6 21. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 5 22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1 23. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 06. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 07. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 08. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 09. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 10. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 12. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM 14. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 15. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel 16. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha 17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 18. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 20. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 21. 98. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 05. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 07. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 10. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 12. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM 14. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 15. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Husaberg 16. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 18. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 19. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM 20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel 22. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 03. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM 04. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 06. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 08. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel 10. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Husaberg 11. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 12. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 13. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM 14. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM 16. 98. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 17. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel 18. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 19. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha 20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch