World Championship Sidecarcross
|
21-July-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 11. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 12. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 17. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 20. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 21. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 22. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D 23. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 24. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 25. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 26. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 27. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 28. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D 29. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST 30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 09. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 12. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 16. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 19. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST 20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 22. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D 25. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 27. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 28. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D 29. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 30. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 40 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 36 05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30 07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27 08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26 09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 24 10. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 23 11. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 19 12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 15 13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15 14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15 15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 10 16. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 10 17. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 9 18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6 19. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 5 20. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2 21. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2 22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 1 23. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 1 24. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0 25. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 0 26. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 0 27. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0 28. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 0 29. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 0 30. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 06. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 10. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 11. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 15. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 17. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 18. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 21. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 22. 91. Elvi Lund Jensen-Camilla Lund Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM 23. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 24. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 06. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 07. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 09. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 11. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 12. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA To the last chance: 13. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 14. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 15. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM 16. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM 20. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 22. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 02. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 04. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 05. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 08. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM 14. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 15. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 20. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM 21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de
Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/