World Championship Sidecarcross
|
03-July-2011 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 04. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 07. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 12. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 14. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 16. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL 17. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 18. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 19. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 21. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 22. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 23. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 24. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S 25. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F 26. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B 27. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S 28. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 29. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 30. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 06. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 12. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 14. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F 15. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 16. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 17. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 18. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL 19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 20. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 21. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B 22. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 23. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S 24. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 25. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 26. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 27. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 28. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 29. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 30. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 35 03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 34 05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33 06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 31 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27 08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 23 09. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22 10. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 20 11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 19 12. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19 13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 16 14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 13 15. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 12 16. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12 17. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 18. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 8 19. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F VMC/Zabel 7 20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 7 21. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4 22. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 4 23. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 3 24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 1 25. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 0 26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0 27. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 0 28. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0 29. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0 30. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S MEFO/Husaberg 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 04. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 08. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F VMC/Zabel 09. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S MEFO/Husaberg 10. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 12. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 14. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 16. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 17. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM 18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 19. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 20. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel 21. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 22. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 04. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 09. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 11. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 12. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg To the last chance: 13. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 14. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 15. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA 16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 18. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 20. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/MTR 21. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Benny Cle B-B Bastech/KTM 22. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 03. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 04. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 05. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 06. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 08. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/MTR 10. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA 11. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 12. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 13. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 14. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 15. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 16. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 17. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel 18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Benny Cle B-B Bastech/KTM 19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM |
||
Info:
MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be