2024 GP1 Alqueidao, POR

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

21-April-2024

 

Race 1

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 101. Daniels Lielbardis-Bruno Lielbardis LAT-LAT WSP-MEGA 25
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Glenn Janssens BEL-BEL VMC-Zabel 22
03. 199. Brett Wilkinson-Joe Millard GBR-GBR WSP-AMS 20
04. 94. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 18
05. 10. Dan Foden-Ryan Humprey GBR-GBR WSP-AMS 16
06. 75. Tim Leferink-Sem Leferink NED-NED VMC-KTM 15
07. 03. Koen Hermans-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-AMS 14
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Jarno Steegmans BEL-BEL WSP-MEGA 13
09. 91. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AUT-AUT VMC-Zabel 12
10. 418. Stephan Wijers-Han van Hal NED-NED VMC-Zabel 11
11. 11. Gert van Werven-Aivar van de Wiel NED-NED WSP-TM 10
12. 47. Artis Devoldere-Alexandre Tourbier FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 9
13. 151. Gert Gordejev-Sten Niitsoo EST-EST WSP-Husqvarna 8
14. 17. Tim Prummer-Rodolphe Lebreton GER-FRA WSP-Husqvarna 7
15. 20. Adrian Peter-Joel Hoffmann GER-GER VMC-Husqvarna 6
16. 874. Dominique Bendaoud-Antoine Pasquier FRA-FRA WSP-Husqvarna 5
17. 24. George Kinge-Scott Grahame GBR-GBR WSP-KTM 4
18. 19. Sven Wisselink-Luc Rostingt NED-FRA WSP-Husqvarna 3
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Tayim Kaethoven NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 2
20. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robin Konst NED-NED VMC-MEGA 1
21. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FRA-FRA VMC-Zabel 0
22. 914. Patrick Hengster-Celina Jahn GER-GER VMC-KTM 0
23. 89. Liam Mudie-Christopher Booth GBR-GBR VMC-AMS 0
24. 29. Marvin Reipen-Sven van Dommelen GER-NED WSP-Zabel 0
25. 135. Sepp Gommeren-Matis Poirier BEL-FRA VMC-Husqvarna 0
26. 110. Charly Bonnet-Clementine Thamri FRA-FRA VMC-AMS 0
27. 723. Jason van Daele-Loet van der Putten BEL-NED VMC-Zabel 0
28. 13. Michael Hodges-Ryan Henderson GBR-GBR WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 25. Joshua Weinmann-Noah Weinmann GER-GER VMC-AMS 0
 

Race 2

 
 

Overall Position:

 
 

WSC TV HIGHLIGHTS SHOW

 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Glenn Janssens BEL-BEL VMC-Zabel 5
02. 199. Brett Wilkinson-Joe Millard GBR-GBR WSP-AMS 4
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Jarno Steegmans BEL-BEL WSP-MEGA 3
04. 10. Dan Foden-Ryan Humprey GBR-GBR WSP-AMS 2
05. 418. Stephan Wijers-Han van Hal NED-NED VMC-Zabel 1
06. 25. Joshua Weinmann-Noah Weinmann GER-GER VMC-AMS 0
07. 13. Michael Hodges-Ryan Henderson GBR-GBR WSP-Husqvarna 0
08. 151. Gert Gordejev-Sten Niitsoo EST-EST WSP-Husqvarna 0
09. 24. George Kinge-Scott Grahame GBR-GBR WSP-KTM 0
10. 20. Adrian Peter-Joel Hoffmann GER-GER VMC-Husqvarna 0
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robin Konst NED-NED VMC-MEGA 0
12. 29. Marvin Reipen-Sven van Dommelen GER-NED WSP-Zabel 0
13. 135. Sepp Gommeren-Matis Poirier BEL-FRA VMC-Husqvarna 0
14. 07. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NED-NED VMC-AMS 0
15. 89. Liam Mudie-Christopher Booth GBR-GBR VMC-AMS 0
Quali race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Koen Hermans-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-AMS 5
02. 101. Daniels Lielbardis-Bruno Lielbardis LAT-LAT WSP-MEGA 4
03. 94. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 3
04. 723. Jason van Daele-Loet van der Putten BEL-NED VMC-Zabel 2
05. 75. Tim Leferink-Sem Leferink NED-NED VMC-KTM 1
06. 17. Tim Prummer-Rodolphe Lebreton GER-FRA WSP-Husqvarna 0
07. 91. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AUT-AUT VMC-Zabel 0
08. 47. Artis Devoldere-Alexandre Tourbier FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 0
09. 19. Sven Wisselink-Luc Rostingt NED-FRA WSP-Husqvarna 0
10. 11. Gert van Werven-Aivar van de Wiel NED-NED WSP-TM 0
11. 874. Dominique Bendaoud-Antoine Pasquier FRA-FRA WSP-Husqvarna 0
12. 98. Ijen Kops-Tayim Kaethoven NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 0
13. 914. Patrick Hengster-Celina Jahn GER-GER VMC-KTM 0
14. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FRA-FRA VMC-Zabel 0
15. 110. Charly Bonnet-Clementine Thamri FRA-FRA VMC-AMS 0
Last Chance:
30 teams present all qualified

Info: