World Championship Sidecarcross
|
20-July-2008
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 07. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 09. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 11. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 13. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S 14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 16. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 17. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 18. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D 19. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH 20. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 21. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 22. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 24. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST 25. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 26. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 28. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ 29. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 07. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 10. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 12. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 17. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH 18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 19. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 20. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ 21. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 22. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 23. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 24. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S 25. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST 26. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D 27. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 28. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 29. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 45 02. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 32 03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31 04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31 05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31 06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 29 07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 29 08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 25 09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25 10. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 22 11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22 12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 20 13. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 19 14. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 19 15. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 14 16. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 9 17. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 8 18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6 19. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 6 20. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 5 21. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 4 22. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 3 23. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 3 24. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2 25. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1 26. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1 27. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 28. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 30. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 06. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 08. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 09. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 11. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel To last chance: 13. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 14. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Henrik Soderqvist S-S AYR/KTM 15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 18. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S AYR/KTM 19. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH 20. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 21. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 22. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 06. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 07. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 08. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 10. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel To last chance: 13. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 15. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 16. 70. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM 17. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 18. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 19. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 20. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 21. 74. Dorian Boileau-Baptiste Bigand F-F VMC/Husaberg 22. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 03. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 04. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 05. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 74. Dorian Boileau-Baptiste Bigand F-F VMC/Husaberg 08. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 11. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Henrik Soderqvist S-S AYR/KTM 12. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 14. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 15. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S AYR/KTM 17. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 18. 70. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM 19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 20. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO |
||
Info
MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de
Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/