World Championship Sidecarcross
|
21-May-2006
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL 09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 11. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B 13. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 14. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 15. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 16. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 17. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F 18. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 19. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 21. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 22. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B 23. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D 24. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT 25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 26. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 27. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 28. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 29. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 30. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 05. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B 06. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 07. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 08. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 10. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 11. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D 12. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 13. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL 14. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F 15. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 16. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 17. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 18. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B 19. 23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 20. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 21. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 22. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 23. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT 24. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 25. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 26. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 27. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 28. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 42 03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 42 04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 34 05. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 29 06. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 25 07. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 24 08. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 23 09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22 10. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 21 11. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 20 12. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 16 13. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 14 14. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12 15. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11 16. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 11 17. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D AYR/Zabel 10 18. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9 19. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 9 20. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7 21. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 3 22. 23 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3 23. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 3 24. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2 25. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 26. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0 27. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0 28. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 0 29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0 30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.01,260 02. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.06,450 03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.06,743 04. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.06,860 05. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.06,976 06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.07,568 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.07,662 08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.07,708 09. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.07,960 10. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 2.08,093 11. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 2.08,998 12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.09,092 13. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.09,559 14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.09,972 15. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart 2.10,518 Reserve: 16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray 2.11,198 Not qualified: 17. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto 2.12,936 18. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.13,442 19. 50. Willi Liebl-Mario Meusbruger 2.30,596 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.03,457 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.03,540 03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.04,746 04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.05,406 05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.06,344 06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.06,701 07. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.06,792 08. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.06,960 09. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.07,189 10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.07,643 11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.08,377 12. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.08,397 13. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.10,239 14. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo 2.10,502 15. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.11,547 Reserve: 16. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes 2.11,755 Not qualified: 17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.12,173 18. 75. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson 2.13,145 19. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes 2.14,303 |
||
Info
MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia
tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr
http://www.hms-moto.hr