World Championship Sidecarcross
|
09-April-2012 (Eastern Monday)
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 10. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 11. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 15. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 18. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 19. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 20. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 21. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 22. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 23. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL 24. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 25. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL 26. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 27. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S 28. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 29. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 05. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 10. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 11. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 14. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 15. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 17. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 18. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 19. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 20. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 22. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 23. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL 24. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 25. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 26. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S 27. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 28. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 29. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL 30. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 42 03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 35 04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33 05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 31 06. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28 07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26 08. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 26 09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 24 10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 18 11. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 16 12. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14 13. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13 14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13 15. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 12 16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 12 17. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11 18. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 10 19. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9 20. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 8 21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 4 22. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 3 23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 3 24. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 2 25. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2 26. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM 0 27. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 28. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 0 29. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0 30. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 07. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg To the last chance: 13. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 14. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 22. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 04. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL WSP/Zabel 05. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 06. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 07. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 11. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 12. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM 14. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 16. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18. 171. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel 19. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha 20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 21. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 22. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 03. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 04. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM 05. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 06. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA Not qualified: 09. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 10. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 11. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 12. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 13. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 14. 171. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel 15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 18. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 19. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
Secretary:
ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK
Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek
The Netherlands
info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl
http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/
Adress track:
Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands