World Championship Sidecarcross
|
26-June-2011 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 11. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN 14. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL 19. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS 20. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D 21. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL 22. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT 23. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 24. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT 25. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT 26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 14. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN 15. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 16. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL 17. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 18. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT 19. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL 20. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS 21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT 22. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D 23. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 24. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT 25. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 26. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 47 03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36 05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 34 06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 30 07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 27 08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 27 09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 22 10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 17 11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15 12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 15 13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13 14. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 12 15. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 11 16. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11 17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 10 18. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 9 19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 20. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 4 21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 3 22. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 3 23. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL Bastech/KTM 2 24. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 1 25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0 26. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM 0 27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 15. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 16. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 19. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 20. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 22. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 23. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 24. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL Bastech/KTM 25. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM 26. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 27. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
1 group – only 27 teams present | ||
Last Change: |
||
Info:
Gdański Auto Moto Klub
80-018 Gdańsk
ul. Trakt Św. Wojciecha 253
tel/fax +48 (58) 763-49-79
E-mail – club@gamk.gda.pl
Website http://www.gamk.gda.pl