World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-July-2016 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 09. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 10. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV 12. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH 13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 15. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F 16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 17. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 20. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 21. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH 22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D 23. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B 24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 26. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 27. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 28. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 29. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ 30. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV |
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 42 04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 34 05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33 06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31 07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 25 08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25 09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20 10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 16 11. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 15 12. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 14 13. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14 14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 14 15. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna 13 16. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12 17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10 18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 8 19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 8 20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 5 21. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4 22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3 23. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3 24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 1 25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0 26. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0 27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 28. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0 29. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0 30. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Luc Driesen & Willy Ronne |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna 05. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 07. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 09. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 15. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel 18. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 20. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 21. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel 22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 06. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 07. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 08. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 09. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 10. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 14. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 15. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 16. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 18. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 21. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 22. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 02. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 04. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 05. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 08. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM Not qualified: 09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 12. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel 13. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel 14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 15. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 19. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel 20. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Info:
MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de
Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/