World Championship Sidecarcross
|
11-September-2005 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B 06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B 15. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 16. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 19. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 21. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 22. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F 24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 26. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 27. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 28. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 29. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D 30. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B 06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 09. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 10. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 13. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 15. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 16. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 17. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 18. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 19. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F 20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 21. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 22. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 23. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 24. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 26. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D 27. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 28. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B 29. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 30. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50 02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40 03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40 04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 32 05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 31 06. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27 07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 26 08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 25 09. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP-KTM 21 10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21 11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20 12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 18 13. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 15 14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 15 15. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 13 16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10 17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 9 18. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B EML-Honda 7 19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 6 20. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 5 21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 4 22. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 3 23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2 24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 2.29,074 02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.33,276 03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B 2.35,953 04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 2.36,064 05. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.36,122 06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 2.36,633 07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 2.37,045 08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 2.37,159 09. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 2.38,051 10. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.38,526 11. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 2.39,536 12. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 2.40,699 13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 2.40,802 14. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F 2.41,519 15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 2.42,077 Reserve: 16. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray F-F 2.42,862 Not qualified: 17. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 2.42,980 18. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 2.44,277 19. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto CH-CH 2.44,806 20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B 2.44,829 21. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.46,614 22. 119. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL-NL 2.59,709 23. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR 3.11,115 24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 0.00,000 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 2.33,427 02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.35,211 03. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D 2.35,747 04. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.36,269 05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 2.37,522 06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.40,099 07. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 2.40,136 08. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B 2.40,251 09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 2.40,310 10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.40,515 11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 2.40,635 12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.40,756 13. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 2.41,133 14. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 2.41,135 15. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 2.41,876 Reserve: 16. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B 2.43,186 Not qualified: 17. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F 2.43,448 18. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Teddy Rousseau B-F 2.44,949 19. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL 2.45,336 20. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B 2.45,557 21. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 2.46,128 22. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.46,705 23. 172. David Keanes-Andy Heighes GB-GB 2.47,356 |
||
Info:
M. Jean-Pierre Forest
Le Burot
71130 Gueugnon
France
Tel. +33 3 85 84 43 93
Fax +33 3 85 85 27 20
Email mcdg.jc.berthier@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/mc.gueugnon.71/