World Championship Sidecarcross
|
09-June-2014 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S 09. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 11. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB 12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 13. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 14. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B 16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 17. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 18. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 19. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL 20. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F 21. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 22. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 23. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL 24. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH 25. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F 26. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 27. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 28. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 29. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 30. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH 10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S 11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 12. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 13. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 15. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F 16. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F 17. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 18. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 19. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 20. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 21. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F 22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL 23. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB 24. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B 25. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B 26. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 27. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F 28. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 29. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. POINTS 01. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 47 02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 38 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 38 05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 29 06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 29 07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 29 08. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25 09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 24 10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22 11. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17 12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 17 13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 12 14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12 15. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 11 16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 10 17. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 10 18. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 7 19. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7 20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 6 21. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 5 22. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 4 23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 2 24. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2 25. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 1 |
||
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 05. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 08. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 09. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 11. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 14. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 15. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 16. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega 17. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 18. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 19. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel 20. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 05. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 07. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 08. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 09. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 10. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM 15. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 16. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 17. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 18. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 02. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 03. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 04. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel 05. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 06. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR Reserves: 07. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM 08. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega Not qualified: 09. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 10. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 11. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 13. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel 14. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM |
||
Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map
Info:
MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
Website: http://www.mxbrou.com/