World Championship Sidecarcross
|
18-August-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 15. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 16. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D 18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 19. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB 20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 21. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 22. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 23. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT 24. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 25. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 27. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL 28. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 30. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 14. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB 15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 16. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 17. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 19. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 20. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 21. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 22. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D 23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 24. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL 25. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 26. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 27. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 28. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT 29. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 30. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38 04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 34 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 29 07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 26 08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24 09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22 10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 22 11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17 12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 16 13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15 14. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 14 15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 11 16. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 9 17. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 8 18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 6 20. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 5 21. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel 4 22. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2 23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1 24. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 06. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 07. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM 15. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 17. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel 19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 20. 98. Edi Burgler-Marcel Buhler CH-CH VMC/KTM 21. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 07. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 09. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 11. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 14. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel 15. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 17. 248. David Bolliger-Silvan Hofmann CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 19. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel 20. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 04. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel 05. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 06. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel Reserves: 07. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 08. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel Not Qualified: 09. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 10. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 11. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 12. 98. Edi Burgler-Marcel Buhler CH-CH VMC/KTM 13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 14. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM 16. 248. David Bolliger-Silvan Hofmann CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 17. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch