World Championship Sidecarcross
|
07-July-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 19. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 21. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F 25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL 26. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL 27. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 28. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 29. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F 30. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 16. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 17. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL 22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F 23. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL 24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL 26. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 27. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 42 03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36 04. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 36 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35 06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31 07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27 08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 23 09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23 10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23 11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17 12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 16 13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15 14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15 15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 12 16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 11 17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9 18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 6 19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5 20. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 4 21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3 22. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2 23. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 1 24. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0 25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0 26. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0 27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0 28. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 0 29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 0 30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0 31. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 06. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 11. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 14. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 17. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 06. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 07. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 11. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda To the last chance: 13. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM 16. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM NS 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 02. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 03. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 04. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 05. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 06. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM Reserves: 07. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 08. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM 10. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr