World Championship Sidecarcross
|
18-Sep-2016 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ 08. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH 09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 11. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 14. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 15. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL 16. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH 18. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 20. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F 21. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 23. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 24. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 25. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 26. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV 27. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL 28. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 29. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB 30. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 04. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV 06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 09. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ 11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 12. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 13. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH 14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 16. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 17. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 18. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 19. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 20. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D 21. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL 22. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 23. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL 24. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 25. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH 26. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 27. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F 28. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 29. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47 02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 40 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40 04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38 05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34 06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 27 07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25 08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ WSP/Zabel 25 09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22 10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 21 11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 19 12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18 13. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 16 14. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14 15. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 12 16. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 11 17. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8 18. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 8 19. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 6 20. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 4 21. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 3 22. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2 23. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 1 24. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 1 25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0 26. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0 27. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0 28. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0 29. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 0 30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0 31. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0 32. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0 |
||
Pictures by: |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 03. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 07. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 08. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 09. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 10. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance 13. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 15. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 17. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Jordan Waerniers B-B VMC/Zabel 18. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel Disqualified for the event: 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ WSP/Zabel 05. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 08. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 09. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance 13. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 14. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 16. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 17. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 18. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 19. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 20. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 21. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 04. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 05. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 06. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 08. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 10. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 11. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Jordan Waerniers B-B VMC/Zabel 13. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 15. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Info:
MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de