World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-October-2021
|
|
Race 1 |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 25 02. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 22 03. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 20 04. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 18 05. 14. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NED-NED VMC-Zabel 16 06. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 15 07. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 14 08. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 13 09. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 12 10. 09. Davy Sanders-Rodolphe Lebreton BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 11 11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 10 12. 53. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NED-NED WSP-Zabel 9 13. 28. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier FRA-FRA VMC-Zabel 8 14. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Radek Viton FRA-CZE WSP-Zabel 7 15. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 6 16. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 5 17. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 4 18. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 3 19. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 2 |
||
Race 2 |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 25 02. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 22 03. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 20 04. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 18 05. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 16 06. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 15 07. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 14 08. 09. Davy Sanders-Rodolphe Lebreton BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 13 09. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 12 10. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 11 11. 28. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier FRA-FRA VMC-Zabel 10 12. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 9 13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 8 14. 53. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NED-NED WSP-Zabel 7 15. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 6 16. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Radek Viton FRA-CZE WSP-Zabel 5 17. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 4 18. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 3 19. 14. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NED-NED VMC-Zabel 2 20. 723. Jason van Daele-Niki Debruijne BEL-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 1 |
||
Race 3 |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 25 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 22 03. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 20 04. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 18 05. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 16 06. 14. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NED-NED VMC-Zabel 15 07. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 14 08. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 13 09. 09. Davy Sanders-Rodolphe Lebreton BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 12 10. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 11 11. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 10 12. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 9 13. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 8 14. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 7 15. 28. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier FRA-FRA VMC-Zabel 6 16. 723. Jason van Daele-Niki Debruijne BEL-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 5 17. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 4 18. 53. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NED-NED WSP-Zabel 3 19. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 2 20. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Radek Viton FRA-CZE WSP-Zabel 1 |
||
Overall Position: |
||
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 72 02. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 65 03. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 64 04. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 46 05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 45 06. 09. Davy Sanders-Rodolphe Lebreton BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 36 07. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 34 08. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 33 09. 14. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NED-NED VMC-Zabel 33 10. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 33 11. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 32 12. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 31 13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 25 14. 28. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier FRA-FRA VMC-Zabel 24 15. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 21 16. 53. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NED-NED WSP-Zabel 19 17. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 15 18. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Radek Viton FRA-CZE WSP-Zabel 13 19. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 9 20. 723. Jason van Daele-Niki Debruijne BEL-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 6 21. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 6 22. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 0 23. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NED-NED WSP-Zabel 0 |
||
WSC highlights show: | ||
Qualification results
|
||
Quali group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.31,738 02. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 2.33,510 03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 2.34,855 04. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 2.35,493 05. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 2.36,925 06. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 2.40,843 07. 53. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NED-NED WSP-Zabel 2.42,841 08. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 2.43,183 09. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.46,753 10. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NED-NED WSP-Zabel 2.46,999 11. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 2.53,155 12. 723. Jason van Daele-Niki Debruijne BEL-BEL WSP-Husqvarna no time |
||
Quali group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 2.30,874 02. 14. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NED-NED VMC-Zabel 2.36,572 03. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 2.37,902 04. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 2.38,664 05. 09. Davy Sanders-Rodolphe Lebreton BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.38,943 06. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 2.39,190 07. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 2.41,644 08. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 2.42,399 09. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Radek Viton FRA-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.47,010 10. 28. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier FRA-FRA VMC-Zabel 2.47,224 11. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 2.47,291 |
||
Last Change: | ||
Only 23 teams present – all qualified. |
Info: https://motorcluboss.nl/en/grand-prix-sidecar-cross-oss/