2019 GP8 Markelo, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
08. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
10. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
17. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
18. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
19. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
20. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
21. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
24. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
28. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
DQ 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
14. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
19. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
20. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
21. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
22. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
23. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
24. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
25. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
26. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
28. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
DQ 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 33
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
06. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 24
08. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 20
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 16
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
12. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 18
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 15
14. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel 13
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 12
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 12
17. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 11
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA 7
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
20. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 4
22. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 4
23. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 4
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 3
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 1
26. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
27. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
DQ. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna – See remarks below
Fuel test fail  – FIM press release 15-Oct-2019
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
YouTube player
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 555. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
12. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
12. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
04. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
06. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM

Info: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren