World Championship Sidecarcross
|
27-August-2017 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 11. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F 12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH 15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ 17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 20. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH 21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 23. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F 24. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT 25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 26. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F 27. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 28. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A 29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 30. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH 16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A 17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 20. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL 21. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ 22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 23. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH 25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D 26. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 27. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ 28. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F 29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40 04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34 05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 30 06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30 07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27 08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 25 09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 25 10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23 11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20 12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18 13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15 14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 13 15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11 16. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10 17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 8 18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7 19. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 5 20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5 21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5 22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2 23. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel 1 24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
|
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel 14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 15. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel 16. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 17. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 21. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 22. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 07. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 09. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F WSP/Zabel 10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 15. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 21. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 05. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 06. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 08. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel 11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 13. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna 15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 18. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 19. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch