World Championship Sidecarcross
|
16-June-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 12. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 15. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV 16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 17. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 18. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 19. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 20. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 21. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB 22. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 23. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 25. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 26. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL 27. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D 28. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 29. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 13. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 14. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 16. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV 17. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 18. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 20. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB 21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 22. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D 23. 166. Durk-Jan Tjoelker-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL 24. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL 25. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 26. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 27. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 28. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 29. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 30. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 50 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38 03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36 04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31 05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 27 06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26 07. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 22 08. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 21 09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 21 10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 18 11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 18 12. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 18 13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 16 14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 15 15. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 14 16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 13 17. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 12 18. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 11 19. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 9 20. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9 21. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 7 22. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 7 23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 2 24. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 05. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 07. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 08. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 10. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 117. Frank Rouwenhorst-Jorg Rouwenhorst NL-NL WHT/Zabel 14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 17. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 05. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 09. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 12. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 14. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 15. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 16. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 17. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18. 166. Durk-Jan Tjoelker-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 04. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 05. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 06. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 166. Durk-Jan Tjoelker-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM Not qualified: 09. 117. Frank Rouwenhorst-Jorg Rouwenhorst NL-NL WHT/Zabel 10. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 11. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 12. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 13. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel NS 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel NS 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
Secretariaat:
Varsseveldse Motor- en Autoclub
Postbus 25
7050 AA Varsseveld
mail: info@vamac.nl
secretariaat: +31 315 243134
mail: secretariaat@vamac.nl
Website: www.vamac.nl
Track:
Rieteweg 1
Heelweg / Varsseveld
Info-tel.: +31 315 230783
Tourist-information contact:
Toerist Information Varsseveld: www.vvvvarsseveld.nl, tel: 0031 315 243 728
Toerist Information Doetinchem: www.vvvdoetinchem.nl, tle: 0031 314 323 355
Hotels in the area:
De Roode Leeuw Terborg: www.deroodeleeuw.com, tel: 0031 315 397 139
Herberg Jan Silvolde: www.herbergjan.nl, tel: 0031 315 324 567