2021 SMXoN Dardon Gueugnon, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

03-October-2021

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 10. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 1
02. 35. Davy Sanders-Johnny Badaire Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 01. Etienne Bax-Glenn Janssens Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 44. Yohann Marquis-Cyril Clement France-B KTM 4
05. 20. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss Switzerland VMC-Zabel 5
06. 43. Jean-Marie Ains-Matis Poirier France-B KTM 6
07. 19. Mathias Stager-Lorenzo Felder Switzerland Husaberg 7
08. 16. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier France WSP-Zabel 8
09. 29. Luca Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy WHT-Husqvarna 9
10. 17. Romaric Chanteloup-Nicolas Musset France WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax Belgium VMC-Zabel 11 (penalty 10 pos.)
12. 02. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak Netherlands CPD-MEGA 12 (penalty 10 pos.)
13. 28. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera Italy WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 11. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 14

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak Netherlands CPD-MEGA 1
02. 21. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert Switzerland VMC-KTM 2
03. 36. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx Belgium WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 30. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WHT-Zabel 4
05. 03. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne Netherlands VMC-Zabel 5
06. 35. Davy Sanders-Johnny Badaire Belgium WSP-Zabel 6
07. 44. Yohann Marquis-Cyril Clement France-B KTM 7
08. 18. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier France VMC-Zabel 8
09. 20. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss Switzerland VMC-Zabel 9
10. 45. Corentin Poirier-Luc Rostingt France-B KTM 10
11. 12. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 11
12. 29. Luca Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy WHT-Husqvarna 12
13. 17. Romaric Chanteloup-Nicolas Musset France WSP-Zabel 13
14. 11. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel DQ

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Glenn Janssens Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 21. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert Switzerland VMC-KTM 2
03. 18. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier France VMC-Zabel 3
04. 10. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 4
05. 45. Corentin Poirier-Luc Rostingt France-B KTM 5
06. 43. Jean-Marie Ains-Matis Poirier France-B KTM 6
07. 03. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne Netherlands VMC-Zabel 7
08. 19. Mathias Stager-Lorenzo Felder Switzerland Husaberg 8
09. 30. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WHT-Zabel 9
10. 16. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier France WSP-Zabel 10
11. 12. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota Czech Republic WSP-Zabel DNS
12. 28. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera Italy WSP-Husqvarna DNS
13. 34. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax Belgium VMC-Zabel DNS
14. 36. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx Belgium WSP-Husqvarna DNS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 17
02. Switzerland 24
03. France-B 28
04. France 39
05. Italy 47
06. Czech Republic 16+DNS
07. Belgium 22+DNS
 
Podium:
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME

01. 34. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax Belgium VMC-Zabel 2.13,468
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Glenn Janssens Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2.13,890
03. 02. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak Netherlands CPD-MEGA 2.14,201
04. 35. Davy Sanders-Johnny Badaire Belgium WSP-Zabel 2.17,310
05. 10. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 2.18,207
06. 21. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert Switzerland VMC-KTM 2.18,235
07. 16. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier France WSP-Zabel 2.18,370
08. 17. Romaric Chanteloup-Nicolas Musset France WSP-Zabel 2.19,234
09. 03. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne Netherlands VMC-Zabel 2.19,459
10. 28. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera Italy WSP-Husqvarna 2.19,606
11. 36. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx Belgium WSP-Husqvarna 2.20,756
12. 11. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 2.21,555
13. 18. Thomas Hamard-Alexandre Tourbier France VMC-Zabel 2.21,561
14. 30. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WHT-Zabel 2.22,311
15. 45. Corentin Poirier-Luc Rostingt France-B KTM 2.23,678
16. 20. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss Switzerland VMC-Zabel 2.23,762
17. 44. Yohann Marquis-Cyril Clement France-B KTM 2.28,196
18. 43. Jean-Marie Ains-Matis Poirier France-B KTM 2.30,122
19. 12. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 2.31,825
20. 19. Mathias Stager-Lorenzo Felder Switzerland Husaberg 2.33,385
21. 29. Luca Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy WHT-Husqvarna 2.33,911

Qualification results: (2 best times combined)
PL. NATION TIME
01. Netherlands 4.28,091
02. Belgium 4.30,778
03. France 4.37,604
04. Czech Republic 4.39,762
05. Italy 4.41,917
06. Switzerland 4.41,997
07. France-B 4.51,874

Info: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.com/