2021 GP1 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-August-2021

 

Race 1

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 25
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 22
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 20
04. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 18
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 16
06. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 15
07. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 14
08. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 13
09. 26. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 12
10. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 11
11. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 10
12. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 9
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 8
14. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 7
15. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Simon Villaines FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 6
16. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 5
17. 43. Joachim Reimann-William Leutwyler GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 4
18. 04. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss SUI-SUI VMC-Zabel 3
19. 53. Sven Wisselink-Luc Rostingt NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 2
20. 15. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 1
21. 50. Martin Kralicek-Martin Kralicek CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 0
22. 61. Ladislav Pec-Vitezslav Pec CZE-CZE WSP-KTM 0
23. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 0
24. 98. Ijen Kops-Paul Horton NED-GBR WSP-Zabel 0
25. 69. Radek Poslusny-Tomas Rozhon CZE-CZE WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 14. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne NED-BEL VMC-Zabel 0
27. 88. Martin Zizlavsky-Jan Hanulik CZE-CZE WSP-MEGA 0
28. 09. Davy Sanders-Johnny Badaire BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 0
29. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 0
 

Race 2

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 25
02. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 22
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 20
04. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 18
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 16
06. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 15
07. 14. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne NED-BEL VMC-Zabel 14
08. 26. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 13
09. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 12
10. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 11
11. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 10
12. 04. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss SUI-SUI VMC-Zabel 9
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 8
14. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 7
15. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 6
16. 88. Martin Zizlavsky-Jan Hanulik CZE-CZE WSP-MEGA 5
17. 15. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 4
18. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 3
19. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 2
20. 61. Ladislav Pec-Vitezslav Pec CZE-CZE WSP-KTM 1
21. 50. Martin Kralicek-Martin Kralicek CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 0
22. 69. Radek Poslusny-Tomas Rozhon CZE-CZE WSP-Husqvarna 0
23. 98. Ijen Kops-Paul Horton NED-GBR WSP-Zabel 0
24. 43. Joachim Reimann-William Leutwyler GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 0
25. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 0
26. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Simon Villaines FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 0
27. 53. Sven Wisselink-Luc Rostingt NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 0
 

Race 3

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 25
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 22
03. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 20
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 18
05. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 16
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 15
07. 26. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 14
08. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 13
09. 14. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne NED-BEL VMC-Zabel 12
10. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 11
11. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 10
12. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 9
13. 98. Ijen Kops-Paul Horton NED-GBR WSP-Zabel 8
14. 43. Joachim Reimann-William Leutwyler GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 7
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 6
16. 04. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss SUI-SUI VMC-Zabel 5
17. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Simon Villaines FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 4
18. 15. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 3
19. 53. Sven Wisselink-Luc Rostingt NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 2
20. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 1
21. 88. Martin Zizlavsky-Jan Hanulik CZE-CZE WSP-MEGA 0
22. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 0
23. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 0
24. 69. Radek Poslusny-Tomas Rozhon CZE-CZE WSP-Husqvarna 0
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 72
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 69
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 58
04. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 51
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 47
06. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 43
07. 26. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 39
08. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 38
09. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 32
10. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 29
11. 14. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne NED-BEL VMC-Zabel 26
12. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 24
13. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 23
14. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 22
15. 04. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss SUI-SUI VMC-Zabel 17
16. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 12
17. 43. Joachim Reimann-William Leutwyler GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 11
18. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 10
19. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Simon Villaines FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 10
20. 98. Ijen Kops-Paul Horton NED-GBR WSP-Zabel 8
21. 15. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 8
22. 88. Martin Zizlavsky-Jan Hanulik CZE-CZE WSP-MEGA 5
23. 53. Sven Wisselink-Luc Rostingt NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 4
24. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 4
25. 61. Ladislav Pec-Vitezslav Pec CZE-CZE WSP-KTM 1
 
WSC newsfeed Saturday:
 
WSC newsfeed Sunday:
>
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.03,866
02. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 2.06,028
03. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 2.07,287
04. 14. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne NED-BEL VMC-Zabel 2.07,887
05. 26. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.08,650
06. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.09,522
07. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 2.09,825
08. 04. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss SUI-SUI VMC-Zabel 2.10,087
09. 18. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert SUI-SUI VMC-KTM 2.10,395
10. 40. Romaric Chanteloup-Simon Villaines FRA-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.10,590
11. 214. Glenn van der Schraelen-Jens Mans BEL-BEL WSP-KTM 2.11,487
12. 53. Sven Wisselink-Luc Rostingt NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.12,121
13. 88. Martin Zizlavsky-Jan Hanulik CZE-CZE WSP-MEGA 2.14,730
14. 61. Ladislav Pec-Vitezslav Pec CZE-CZE WSP-KTM 2.16,056
15. 69. Radek Poslusny-Tomas Rozhon CZE-CZE WSP-Husqvarna 2.19,694
Quali group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 2.04,162
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 2.05,242
03. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 2.07.331
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.07,332
05. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 2.08,121
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Johnny Badaire BEL-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.08,474
07. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 2.09,340
08. 418. Stephan Wijers-Loet van der Putten NED-NED WSP-Zabel 2.11,662
09. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 2.11,760
10. 98. Ijen Kops-Paul Horton NED-GBR WSP-Zabel 2.11,998
11. 15. Jan Polivka-Tomas Rota CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.14,483
12. 43. Joachim Reimann-William Leutwyler GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 2.14,496
13. 50. Martin Kralicek-Martin Kralicek CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.18,290
14. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 2.18,657
Last Change:
No last chance – 29 teams present.

Info: http://www.mxjinin.cz/

https://www.fimsidecarcross.com/1-czech-republic-jinin/calendar