World Championship Sidecarcross
|
25-May-2015 (Whit Monday)
|
|
Practice on Saturday – Races on Whit Monday | ||
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL 15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT 16. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 17. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL 18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 21. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL 22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 23. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 25. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D 26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D 27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B 28. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 29. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 07. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT 14. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D 20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL 21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL 23. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 25. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B 27. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D 28. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL 29. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38 04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 36 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31 06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30 07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30 08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 25 09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23 10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 21 11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 21 12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 14 13. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12 14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11 15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 9 16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9 17. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 18. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7 20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6 21. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 4 22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4 23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 3 24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2 25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0 27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0 28. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 0 29. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 05. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 10. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 17. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 18. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel 19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 21. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 25. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 27. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Only 1 group – 29 competitors |
||
Info
Secretary:
ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK
Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek
The Netherlands
info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl
http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/
Adress track:
Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands