World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-June-2007
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 13. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL 14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 15. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 16. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 17. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D 18. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F 19. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 20. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D 21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 22. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 23. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 24. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D 26. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 27. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 28. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 29. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 10. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 11. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 13. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F 14. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 15. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 16. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 17. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D 18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 19. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D 20. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL 21. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL 22. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 23. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ 24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 25. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 26. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 27. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 28. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36 03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35 04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33 05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 32 06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 29 07. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29 08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 26 09. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 22 10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 19 11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17 12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 14 13. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13 14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12 15. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 12 16. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 11 17. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 10 18. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 19. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 8 20. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 7 21. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 6 22. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5 23. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 5 24. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2 25. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 26. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 0 27. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 0 28. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 29. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 30. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0 31. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 0 32. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.03,555 02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.04,834 03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.05,812 04. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.07,821 05. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.07,899 06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.08,143 07. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.09,200 08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.09,653 09. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.10,416 10. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,930 11. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 2.11,659 12. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.11,931 13. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.12,534 14. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.12,853 15. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.13,218 Reserve: 16. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,904 Not qualified: 17. 39. Patrick Greup-Bjorn Roes NL-B VMC/MTH 2.14,082 18. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.14,538 19. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.14,748 20. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.16,029 21. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.34,979 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.04,504 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2,05,714 03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.06,009 04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.06,205 05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.06,650 06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.07,536 07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.08,012 08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.08,582 09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.08,981 10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,970 11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,286 12. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.12,366 13. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.12,476 14. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.12,772 15. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.13,712 Reserve: 16. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 2.14,140 Not qualified: 17. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.14,752 18. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.14,861 19. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,370 20. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.15,909 21. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.16,741 |
||
Info
MC Jauer
Carmen Schormann
Am Lerchenberg 02
01920 Prietitz
Telefon: +49 35793 4071
Telefax: +49 35793 4071
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de
E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de