World Championship Sidecarcross
|
08-August-2004
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B 04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 07. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 08. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 09. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB 13. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B 15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 16. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 17. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 19. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 21. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL 22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT 23. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST 24. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F 25. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN 26. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 27. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 28. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 05. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B 07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B 10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B 12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 13. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 14. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 15. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 18. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F 20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN 21. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D 22. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 23. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT 24. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 25. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB 26. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 27. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 28. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 29. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 44 02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 41 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38 04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B APZ/MTH 35 05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 32 06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 30 07. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 27 08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 25 09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 24 10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 22 11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 19 12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 18 13. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 13 14. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10 15. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 10 16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 10 17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 9 18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8 19. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 8 20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 7 21. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 5 22. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3 23. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2 24. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 1 25. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 1 26. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 0 27. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0 28. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 29. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST AYR/KTM 0 30. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 0 31. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 0 32. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.21,817 02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,520 03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.23,685 04. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,443 05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.25,443 06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,773 07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,883 08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.26,651 09. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.27,750 10. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,135 11. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.29,508 12. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.30,821 13. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.31,539 14. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.31,593 15. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,144 Reserve: 16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,253 Not qualified: 17. 64. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.33,243 18. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.33,352 19. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.37,417 20. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV AYR/Zabel 0.00,000 21. 49. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 0.00,000 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,357 02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,905 03. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,784 04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B APZ/MTH 2.25,059 05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,266 06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,475 07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,025 08. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST EML/Zabel 2.28,244 09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.29,232 10. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.29,342 11. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.31,540 12. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2.31,924 13. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,089 14. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.32,474 15. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,583 Reserve: 16. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.32,803 Not qualified: 17. 55. Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.33,243 18. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.35,439 19. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.47,743 20. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CR VMC/Zabel 3.05,923 21. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/MTH 0.00,000 |
||
Info
BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION
88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia
tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv
Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng