World Championship Sidecarcross
|
06-May-2007
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 06. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 08. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 13. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 15. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 16. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 17. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 18. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F 19. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 20. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 21. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 22. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D 23. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 24. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 26. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F 27. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D 28. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 29. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 30. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 06. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 08. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 10. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 11. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 13. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 15. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 18. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 20. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 21. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F 22. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 23. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 24. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D 26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 27. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 28. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 29. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F 30. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50 02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 44 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32 04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 30 05. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29 06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27 07. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 26 08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 21 09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 21 10. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 20 11. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19 12. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19 13. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18 14. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 18 15. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 16 16. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 14 17. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 13 18. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5 19. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 5 20. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 4 21. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3 22. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3 23. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 3 24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2 25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0 26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0 27. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 0 28. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 0 29. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.34,610 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,971 03. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.39,439 04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.39,581 05. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.39,795 06. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.45,777 07. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.46,711 08. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.47,417 09. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.48,589 10. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.48,914 11. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.49,440 12. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2.49,603 13. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.49,685 14. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.56,221 15. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 3.00,542 Reserve: 16. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 3.08,984 Not qualified: 17. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.09,840 18. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 3.29,577 19. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 4.19,970 20. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 0.00,000 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.27,546 02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.28,656 03. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,577 04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.30,962 05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.31,133 06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.31,419 07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,938 08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,398 09. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.33,626 10. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.36,495 11. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 2.37,300 12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.37,843 13. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,537 14. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.39,022 15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.40,318 Reserve: 16. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.41,508 Not qualified: 17. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.43,628 18. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.46,287 19. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 3.15,845 20. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 0.00,000 |
||
Info
MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia
tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr
http://www.hms-moto.hr