World Championship Sidecarcross
|
10-July-2016 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL 05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 09. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV 13. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 14. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB 15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 17. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 18. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D 20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB 21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 23. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH 24. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 25. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 26. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 27. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 28. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 29. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 30. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL 05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV 12. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 13. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 15. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 16. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D 17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 18. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 19. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB 20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB 21. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 23. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 24. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 25. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL 26. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 27. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH 28. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 29. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47 03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 36 05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 30 06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30 07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 27 08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24 09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22 10. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19 11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 17 12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16 13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 12 14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 11 15. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 11 16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 9 17. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 9 18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 8 19. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 7 20. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 7 21. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7 22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 4 23. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2 24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 25. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 0 26. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 27. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0 28. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 0 29. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0 30. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 0 31. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Freddie Driezes |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 05. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 07. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 12. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 16. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 17. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 19. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 07. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 09. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 12. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 15. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki 16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 17. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 03. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 04. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 05. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 06. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel 08. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna Not qualified: 09. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 10. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 11. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki 12. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 13. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Info:
MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/