Sidecarcross of European Nations
|
27-September-2009 |
|
Race 1: (group A & B)
|
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1 02. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 2 03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3 04. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4 05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5 06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6 07. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 7 08. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8 09. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 9 10. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10 11. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 11 12. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 12 13. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 13 14. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 14 15. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 15 16. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 16 17. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 17 18. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 18 19. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 19 20. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 20 21. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 21 22. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 22 23. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 23 24. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 24 25. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 25 26. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 26 27. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 27 28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS |
||
Race 2: (group B & C) |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1 02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 2 03. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 3 04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4 05. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5 06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 6 07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 7 08. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 8 09. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 9 10. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 10 11. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 11 12. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 12 13. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 13 14. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 14 15. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 15 16. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 16 17. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 17 18. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 18 19. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 19 20. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20 21. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 21 22. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 22 23. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 23 24. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 24 25. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 25 26. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 26 27. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM NS 28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS |
||
Race 3: (group A & C) |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1 02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2 03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3 04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4 05. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5 06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6 07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7 08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8 09. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 9 10. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 10 11. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 11 12. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 12 13. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 13 14. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 14 15. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 15 16. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 16 17. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17 18. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 18 19. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 19 20. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 20 21. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 21 22. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 22 23. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 23 24. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 24 25. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS 26. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg NS 27. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg NS 28. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel NS |
||
Overall Position: (5 best results counts)
|
||
PL. Country Netto 1 Belgium 10 2 Netherlands 23 3 Latvia 23 4 Czech Republic 42 5 Estonia 51 6 Germany 58 7 Finland 64 8 Sweden 71 9 France 76 10 Ukraine 93 11 Denmark 95 12 Lithuania 100 13 Great Britain 56+ 1NS 14 Germany 2 61+ 2NS |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )
|
||
Race A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1 02. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2 03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3 04. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4 05. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 5 06. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 6 07. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 7 08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8 09. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 9 10. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 10 11. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 11 12. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 12 13. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 13 14. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 14 |
||
Race B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1 02. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2 03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3 04. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 4 05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5 06. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 6 07. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 7 08. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 8 09. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 9 10. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 10 11. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 11 12. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 12 13. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 13 14. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM 14 |
||
Race C: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1 02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2 03. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 3 04. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 4 05. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5 06. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 6 07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7 08. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 8 09. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 9 10. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10 11. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 11 12. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 12 13. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 13 14. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 14 |
||
Qualification results: | ||
1 Belgium 2 2 Netherlands 3 3 Latvia 5 4 Germany 7 5 Great Britain 9 6 Czech Republic 10 7 Sweden 11 8 France 13 9 Estonia 15 10 Finland 16 11 Germany 2 -19 12 Denmark 24 13 Lithuania 24 14 Ukraine 26 |
||
Info:
MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla
An der Hohle 14
01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995
Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de
E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de
UEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies
Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677
E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu
Some hotels and guesthouses in the near from Jauer: | ||
at a distance of 1 km until 5 km : | ||
Guesthouse | GemeindeNebelschütz-Herbergein Nebelschütz, Hauptstr. 30 (with 30 beds) | 0049/3578/310440 |
Guesthouse | Bulnag Veronika in Jauer, Denkmalstrasse 5 | 0049/35796/96506 |
Guesthouse | Kuring Katja u. Andreas in Panschwitz- Kuckau, cisinskistrasse 12 | 0049/35796/96681 |
Guesthouse | Garten Hildegard in Elstra, Lange Gasse 4 | 0049/35793/4248 |
Guesthouse | Landhaus Gödlau in Gödlau, Lindenweg 12 | 0049/35793/4310 |
Hotel | Bad Marienborn in Schmeckwitz, Rosenthaler Strasse2 www.ferienhaus-badmarienborn.de |
0049/35796/94777 |
Guesthouse | Wetenca in Dürrwicknitz, Dorfpplatz 6 | 0049/35796/96152 |
Guesthouse | Wolf Karl in Elstra, Stadtring 13A | 0049/35793/5268 |
Guesthouse | Erbgericht in Crostwitz, Hornigstrasse 27 | 0049/35796/9647 |
Hotel | Zur Linde in Lehndorf, Bautzner Strasse 1 | 0049/35796/96328 |
Guesthouse | Zur Kastanie in Nebelschütz, Hauptstrasse 12 | 0049/3578/301007 |
Guesthouse | Sportlerheim Müller in Horka, Am Sportplatz 8 | 0049/35796/96290 |
Guesthouse | Beitel Peter in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Kunigundenberg 10 (with 3 until 5 beds) | 0049/35796/96268 |
Guesthouse | Schwan Rosalia in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Cisinskistrasse 6 (with 3 beds) | 0049/35796/95041 |
Guesthouse | Kobalz Simone in Rosenthal, An den Wiesen 1 (with 3 beds) | 0049/35796/95926 |
Guesthouse | Schwede Gerhard in Wendischbaselitz, Talweg 4 | 0049/3578/303504 |
at distance of 5 km until 10 km: | ||
Guesthouse | Elster Pension in Kamenz, Bischofswerdaer Strasse | 0049/3578/301065 |
Guesthouse | Am Hutberg in Kamenz, Kamenzer Strasse 58 | 0049/3578/308044 |
Guesthouse | Pension Otto in Kamenz; Bautzner Strasse 71 | 0049/3578/304067 |
Guesthouse | Thonberg in Kamenz, Bautzner Strasse 188 | 0049/3578/316131 |
Hotel | Goldner Hirsch in Kamenz, Markt 10 www.hotel-goldner-hirsch.de |
0049/3578/301221 |
Hotel | Garni Villa Weiße in Kamenz, Poststrasse 17 www.villa-weisse.de |
0049/3578/378470 |
Guesthouse | Kleine Kneipe in Kamenz, Dittrichstrasse 2A | 0049/3578/304430 |
Guesthouse | Am Stadtwall in Kamenz,Wallstrasse 1 | 0049/3578/383540 |