World Championship Sidecarcross
|
01-April-2012 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 07. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 10. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 11. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 13. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 15. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 17. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F 18. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 19. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 22. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F 23. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 24. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 25. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 26. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B 27. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL 28. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV 30. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 10. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 12. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 15. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 16. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 17. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 18. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 19. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 20. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F 21. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S 22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 24. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B 25. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F 26. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 27. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 28. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 29. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL 30. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 45 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 41 04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 38 05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33 06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 28 07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27 08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27 09. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 25 10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 22 11. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 21 12. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 18 13. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 14 14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13 15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 8 16. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 8 17. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7 18. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 7 19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 5 20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 4 21. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4 22. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 2 23. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 1 24. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 0 25. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 26. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0 27. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 0 28. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 0 29. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 30. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 0 31. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 04. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 07. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 08. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 09. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 161. Patrick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 15. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 16. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 17. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha 18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 09. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg To the last chance: 13. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 14. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM 16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 18. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 19. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 02. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 03. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 05. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 06. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 08. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 161. Patrick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 10. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 11. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM 12. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha 13. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 14. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
Moto club Pernois
BP 14
84210 Pernes les fontaines
France
Téléphone circuit : 04.90.61.38.02
Portable : 06.21.255.409
Email: contact@motoclub-pernes.com
Website: http://www.motoclub-pernes.com
Secrétaire : Gisèle EME
Secrétariat sportif (Tél/Fax) : 04.90.66.41.73
Portable : 06.21.255.409
893 chemin des grands fonts
84210 Pernes les fontaines
France
Email: secretariat@motoclub-pernes.com