World Championship Sidecarcross
|
13-June-2010
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B 07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 12. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 16. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F 17. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT 18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 19. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD 20. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA 21. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT 22. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS 23. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 24. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ 25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA 26. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F 27. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 28. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 29. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA 30. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 14. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B 16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F 18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F 19. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT 21. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD 22. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 23. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS 24. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT 25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 26. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ 27. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 43 02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42 03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 35 04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 32 05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32 06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26 07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25 08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 25 09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 23 10. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 21 11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21 12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 21 13. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18 14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18 15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 11 16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 11 17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 18. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 9 19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 8 20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 5 21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 4 22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2 23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2:04.809 02. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2:05.941 03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2:05.946 04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2:05.978 05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2:06.263 06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2:06.437 07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2:07.159 08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2:07.356 09. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:07.614 10. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2:07.752 11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2:08.980 12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2:09.164 13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2:09.617 14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 2:09.878 15. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:10.072 16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2:10.188 17. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 2:11.833 18. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 2:11.925 19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2:12.561 20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2:14.201 21. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:14.334 22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2:15.907 23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 2:18.190 24. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:21.796 25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:22.334 26. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:23.694 27. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:25.545 28. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS KTM 2:25.812 29. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2:35.882 30. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BVC/Zabel 2:45.147 |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
Only 1 group – 30 teams present | ||
Last Chance: |
||
Info
FMU
Mykhaylo Rotar
Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev
Ukraine
Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14
Fax: +380 44 241 66 14
Email: fmu.office@gmail.com
Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/
We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.
Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com