World Championship Sidecarcross
|
7-May-2017
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV 07. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 09. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL 14. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ 15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ 17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL 18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 19. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV 20. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST 21. 171. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA 22. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ 23. 333. Yuriy Nemilostivyy-Dmytro Nemilostivyy UA-UA |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL 14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ 15. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ 16. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL 17. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV 18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST 20. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ 21. 171. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA 22. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45 02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 44 03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 39 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38 05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 33 06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 30 07. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 28 08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 25 09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 23 10. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21 11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 18 12. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 17 13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 16 14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 15 15. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 13 16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12 17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 9 18. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 6 19. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6 20. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 3 21. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna |
||
Only 1 group – 23 teams present | ||
Info:
FMU
Mykhaylo Rotar
Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev
Ukraine
Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14
Fax: +380 44 241 66 14
Email: fmu.office@gmail.com
Website: http://www.fmsu.eu/