World Championship Sidecarcross
|
15-September-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 06. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB 08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S 09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 11. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 13. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 15. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F 16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 17. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN 18. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 20. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D 21. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 22. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S 23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 24. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 25. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 27. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB 28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB 05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 06. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S 07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F 09. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN 10. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL 11. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 12. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S 13. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 15. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 17. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 18. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 19. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 20. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 21. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB 22. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S 23. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 24. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 25. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 26. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 27. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 28. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 29. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 43 02. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 35 03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 33 04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 32 05. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 29 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28 07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel 28 08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25 09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25 10. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 22 11. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 19 12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 19 13. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 16 14. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 15 15. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 14 16. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 11 17. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel 9 18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 9 19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 8 20. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 8 21. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 7 22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 4 23. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2 24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 1 25. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0 26. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel 0 27. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 28. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0 29. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 0 30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0 31. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 02. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 06. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 07. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 08. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel 11. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA To the last chance: 13. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 16. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel 17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 20. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM 21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 22. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 23. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 25. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel 05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 09. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 10. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 11. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 12. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA To the last chance: 13. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel 14. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 15. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM 16. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM 18. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 19. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM 20. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel 22. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 23. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 25. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 03. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 04. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 05. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 06. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel Reserves: 07. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 08. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 10. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM 12. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel 13. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel 14. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM 15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM 19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel 22. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 23. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 25. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info
MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de