World Championship Sidecarcross
|
20-July-2014 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH 09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S 10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 11. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 12. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 13. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 14. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 18. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 19. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D 20. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 21. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 22. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 24. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B 25. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 26. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 27. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 28. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 29. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F 30. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 08. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 11. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S 13. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 14. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 16. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D 17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 19. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 20. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT 21. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH 22. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 23. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 25. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B 26. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 27. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 28. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 29. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 50 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44 03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 38 04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 31 06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 30 07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23 08. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 21 09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21 10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 21 11. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 20 12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 13 13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 13 14. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 12 15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 12 16. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 11 17. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 8 18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8 19. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8 20. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7 21. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 7 22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5 23. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3 24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2 25. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 05. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 06. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM 12. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 15. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM 16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA 18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 20. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21. 44. Silvio Senz-Jimmy van Gennip D-NL WSP/Zabel 22. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Honda 23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 24. 64. Hans Garritsen-Rick Wiegerink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 26. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 27. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 28. 73. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 06. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 07. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 08. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 09. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 10. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 11. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM To the last chance: 13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 14. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Arne Dierckens B-B VMC/Yamaha 17. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna 19. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 20. 91. Elvi Lund Jensen-Camilla Lund Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM 21. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 22. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 23. 155. Remo IderBizin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 25. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 27. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 02. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 04. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 05. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA Reserves: 07. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 08. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10. 73. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel 11. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 12. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 13. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 15. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Arne Dierckens B-B VMC/Yamaha 16. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 18. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Honda 19. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM 20. 44. Silvio Senz-Jimmy van Gennip D-NL WSP/Zabel 21. 155. Remo IderBizin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 23. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24. 64. Hans Garritsen-Rick Wiegerink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna 26. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 27. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA 28. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a larger map
Info:
MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de
Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/